Fall Playoffs

2018 League Champions

Golf
Team Champion:  Manheim Township
Boys Champion:  Shaun Fedor,  Manheim Township (2)
Girls Champion:  Ammala Moua, Cocalico (11)

Girls Tennis
Team Champion:  Manheim Township
Section 1 Champion:  Manheim Township
Section 2 Champion:  Lampter-Strasburg
Section 3 Champion:  Lancaster Catholic
Completed 2018 Girls Tennis Team Tournament Bracket
2018 Flight Tournament Champions

  • AAA Flight 1 Singles:  Amanda Hagino, Hempfield
  • AA Flight 1 Singles:  Riley Smith, Lancaster Catholic
  • Flight 2 Singles: Nicole Honrade, Manheim Township
  • Flight 3 Singles:  Rachel Eby, Conestoga Valley
  • Flight 4 Singles:  Ryan Gerhardt, Lampeter-Strasburg
  • AAA Flight 1 Doubles:  Emily Garvin & Avery Palandjian, Manheim Township
  • AA Flight 1 Doubles:  Riley Smith & Isabel Midcap, Lancaster Catholic
  • Flight 2 Doubles:  Julia Briner & Cami Henneman, Manheim Township
  • Flight 3 Doubles:  Ryan Gerhardt & Kendall Winters, Lampeter-Strasburg
  • Completed 2018 Flight Tournaments Brackets

Boys Cross Country
Section 1 Champion:  Warwick
Section 2 Co-Champions:  Lampeter-Strasburg and Manheim Central
League Meet Champion:  Warwick
2018 Individual Champion:  Nathan Grucelski, Conestoga Valley, 16:15.2
Boys Cross Country Individual Results 2018
Boys Cross Country Team Results 2018

Girls Cross Country
Section 1 Champion:  Elizabethtown
Section 2 Champion:  Donegal
League Meet Champion:  Warwick
2018 Individual Champion:  Katie Locker, Elizabethtown, 18:41.6
Girls Cross Country Individual Results 2018
Girls Cross Country Team Results 2018

Girls Soccer
Section 1 Champion:  Hempfield
Section 2 Champion:  Manheim Central
Section 3 Champion:  ELCO
Section 4 Champion:  Lancaster Catholic
League Champion:  ELCO
2018 Soccer Brackets

Boys Soccer
Section 1 Champion:  Warwick
Section 2 Champion:  Manheim Central
Section 3 Champion:  Cocalico
Section 4 Champion:  Pequea Valley
League Champion:  Cocalico
2018 Soccer Brackets

Field Hockey
Section 1 Champion:  Penn Manor
Section 2 Champion:  Donegal
Section 3 Champion:  ELCO
League Champion:  Penn Manor
2018 Field Hockey Bracket

Girls Volleyball
Section 1 Champion:  Hempfield
Section 2 Champion:  Garden Spot
Section 3 Champion:  Lancaster Mennonite
League Champion:  Hempfield

Football
Section 1 Co-Champions:  Manheim Township, Warwick, Wilson
Section 2 Champion:  Manheim Centra
Section 3 Champion:  Lancaster Catholic