Fall Playoffs

2019 League Champions

Golf
Team Champion:  Manheim Township
2019 Boys Champion:  Connor Strine,  Manheim Township (-2)
2019 Girls Champion:  Ammala Moua, Cocalico (3)
Section 1 Champion:  Manheim Township
Section 2 Champion:  Warwick
Section 3 Champion:  Cocalico
Section 4 Champion:  Lancaster Mennonite

Girls Tennis
Team Champion:  Manheim Township
Section 1 Champion:  Manheim Township
Section 2 Champion:  Lampter-Strasburg
Section 3 Champion:  Lancaster Catholic
Completed 2019 Girls Tennis Team Tournament Bracket

  • AAA Flight 1 Singles:  Catharine Rabatin, Penn Manor
  • AA Flight 1 Singles:  Riley Smith, Lancaster Catholic
  • Flight 2 Singles:  Rachel Eby, Conestoga Valley
  • Flight 3 Singles:  Sophia Steed, Conestoga Valley
  • Flight 4 Singles:  Ellie Kready, Conestoga Valley
  • AAA Flight 1 Doubles:  Palandijan & Reynolds, Manheim Township
  • AA Flight 1 Doubles:  Smith & San Jose, Lancaster Catholic
  • Flight 2 Doubles:  Steed & Kready, Conestoga Valley
  • Flight 3 Doubles:  Cantwell & Shaub, Hempfield
  • Completed 2019 Flight Tournament Brackets

Girls Cross Country
Section 1 Champion:  Hempfield
Section 2 Champion:  Donegal
League Meet Champion:  Hempfield
2019 Individual Champion:  Gwyneth Young, Cedar Crest, 18:35.2
Girls Cross Country Individual Results 2019
Girls Cross Country Team Results 2019

Boys Cross Country
Section 1 Champion:  Hempfield
Section 2 Champion:  Lampeter-Strasburg
League Meet Champion:  Cedar Crest
2019 Individual Champion:  Gage Krall, Northern Lebanon, 16:17.5
Boys Cross Country Individual Results 2019
Boys Cross Country Team Results 2019

Boys Soccer
Section 1 Champion:  Manheim Township
Section 2 Champion:  McCaskey
Section 3 Champion:  Cocalico
Section 4 Champion:  Pequea Valley

Girls Soccer
Section 1 Champion:  Hempfield
Section 2 Champion:  Ephrata
Section 3 Champion:  ELCO
Section 4 Champion:  Lancaster Catholic
League Champion:  Ephrata

Field Hockey
Section 1 Co-Champions:  Conestoga Valley & Penn Manor
Section 2 Champion:  Manheim Central
Section 3 Champion:  Northern Lebanon
League Champion:  Lampeter-Strasburg
2019 Field Hockey Bracket

Girls Volleyball
Section 1 Champion:  Hempfield
Section 2 Champion:  Garden Spot
Section 3 Champion:  Lancaster Catholic
League Champion:  Hempfield

Football
Section 1 Champion:  Manheim Township
Section 2 Champion:  Manheim Central
Section 3 Champion:  Lancaster Catholic