Spring Playoffs

2019 Spring Champions

Boys Tennis
Section 1:  Cedar Crest
Section 2:  Elizabethtown
Section 3:  Pequea Valley
League Champion:  Cedar Crest
2019 Boys Tennis Team Tournament Bracket

Flight Tournament Champions

  • AAA Flight 1 Singles:  Dylan Tull, Cedar Crest
  • AA Flight 1 Singles, Jonah Rebert, Lancaster Country Day
  • Flight 2 Singles: Ross Conway, Lancaster Catholic
  • Flight 3 Singles: Jacob Digman, Cocalico
  • Flight 4 Singles: Alexander Cooke, Hempfield
  • AAA Flight 1 Doubles:  Dylan Tull/Jackson Muraika, Cedar Crest
  • AA Flight 1 Doubles:  Jonah Rebert/George Markley, Lancaster Country Day
  • Flight 2 Doubles: Conway/Durrett, Lancaster Catholic
  • Flight 3 Doubles: Brightbill/Hilty, Cedar Crest

2019 Flight Tournament Brackets

Girls Lacrosse
League Champion-Manheim Township

Boys Lacrosse
Section 1 Champion-Manheim Township
Section 2 Champion-Ephrata
League Champion-Hempfield

Boys Track and Field
Section 1-Manheim Township
Section 2-Ephrata
Section 3-Donegal
League Champion-Warwick

2019 Boys Event  Winners

  • 4×800 m Relay:  Cedar Crest
  • 110 m Hurdles:  Alex Miller (Cedar Crest)
  • 100 m Dash:  Ezra Mellinger (Lampeter-Strasburg)
  • 1600 m Run:  Evan Dorenkamp (Manheim Township)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  McCaskey
  • 400 m Dash:  Chad Mowbray (Penn Manor)
  • 300 m Hurdles:  Dejon Manning (McCaskey)
  • 800 m Run:  Tyler Shuey (Ephrata)
  • 200 m Dash:  Ezra Mellinger
  • 3200 m Run:  Ian Miller (Manheim Township)
  • 4×400 m relay:  Penn Manor
  • Long Jump:  Ezra Mellinger (Lampeter-Strasburg)
  • High Jump:  Joe Cardina (Conestoga Valley)
  • Triple Jump:  Will Rivers (Manheim Central)
  • Pole vault:  Matt Julian (Penn Manor)
  • Shot Put:  Brick Gingrich (Cocalico)
  • Discus:  Dylan Lambrecht (Northern Lebanon)
  • Javelin:  Cael Rapp (Donegal)
  • Full 2019 Results

Girls Track and Field
Section 1-Warwick
Section 2-Ephrata 
Section 3-ELCO
League Champion-Warwick

2019 Girls Event Winners

  • 4×800 m Relay: Elizabethtown
  • 110 m Hurdles:  Jane Livingston (Conestoga Valley)
  • 100 m Dash:  Leah Graybill (Warwick)
  • 1600 m Run:  Katie Locker (Elizabethtown)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  Warwick
  • 400 m Dash:  Leah Graybill (Warwick)
  • 300 Hurdles:  Jane Livingston (Conestoga Valley)
  • 800 m Run:  Katie Locker (Elizabethtown)
  • 200 m Dash:  Leah Graybill (Warwick)
  • 3200 m Run:  Kate Dichow (Warwick)
  • 4×400 m relay:  Conestoga Valley
  • Long Jump:  Olivia Sensenig (Cocalico)
  • High Jump:  Lillian Hoke (Lampter-Strasburg)
  • Triple Jump:  Juliette Delmotte (Warwick)
  • Pole Vault:  Sydney Horn (Manheim Township)
  • Shot Put:  Ryelle Shuey (ELCO)
  • Discus:  Hannah Woelfling Cedar Crest)
  • Javelin:  Kristen Herr (Lampeter-Strasburg)
  • Full 2019 Results

Boys Volleyball
Section 1-Warwick 
Section 2-Manheim Central
League Champion-Hempfield

Softball
Section 1-Warwick 
Section 2-Lampeter-Strasburg
Section 3-Donegal 
Section 4-Lancaster Catholic 
League Champion-Lampeter-Strasburg
2019 Softball Bracket

Baseball
Section 1-Hempfield 
Section 2-Lampeter-Strasburg
Section 3-Manheim Central
Section 4-Lancaster Catholic
League Champion-Lampeter-Strasburg
2019 Baseball Bracket

2019 Champions