Winter Playoffs

2020 League Championships
Wrestling
League Championship Tournament presented byLAW Logoat Manheim Township
Friday, January 24th at 4:30:  Championships bracket through quarterfinals and 3 rounds of consolations.
Saturday, January 25th:  Semifinals at 11 a.m. with all remaining consolation rounds.  Championship bouts are scheduled for 3 p.m.

Swimming
League Championships at Wilson High School.  Boys and Girls will swim both days.
Friday, February 7th at 7 pm:  200 Medley, 200 Freestyle, 200 IM, 50 Freestyle, 100 Butterfly, 200 Freestyle Relay
Saturday, February 8th at 5 pm:  100 Freestyle, 500 Freestyle, 100 Backstroke, 100 Breaststroke, 400 Freestyle Relay

Girls Basketball
Play-in games Thursday, February 6th
Quarterfinals Saturday, February 8th
Semifinals Tuesday, February 11th
Finals Thursday, February 13th at Manheim Township, 7 p.m.
2020 Girls Basketball Blank Bracket

Boys Basketball
Play-in games Friday, February 7th
Quarterfinals Monday, February 10th
Semifinals Wednesday, February 12th
Finals Friday, February 14th at Manheim Township, 7 p.m.
2020 Boys Basketball Blank Bracket

Rifle
League Championship at Conestoga Valley, Saturday, February 8th at 9 a.m.

Bowling
Team championship

  • Quarterfinals Monday, February 10th at Palmyra Lanes, followed by Semifinals
  • Finals Tuesday, February 11th at Palmyra Lanes, 4 p.m.

Singles championships

  • Boys on Thursday, February 13th at Clearview Lanes at 9 a.m.
  • Girls on Friday, February 14th at Dutch Lanes at 9 a.m.

2019 League Champions
Wrestling
Section 1 Champion:  Conestoga Valley
Section 2 Champion:  Lampeter-Strasburg
Section 3 Champion:  Northern Lebanon
League Champion presented by LAW Wrestling:  Manheim Central
Individual Champions:

  • 106 Dominic Flatt (Solanco)
  • 113 Matthew Inman (Annville-Cleona)
  • 120 Will Bettancourt (Manheim Central)
  • 126 Colin Leonard (Northern Lebanon)
  • 132 Cade Zeamer (Manheim Central)
  • 138 Kayde Althouse (Ephrata)
  • 145 Gabe Miller (Pequea Valley)
  • 152 Colt Barley (Penn Manor)
  • 160 Josh MacNamara (Conestoga Valley)
  • 170 Ethan Herb (Northern Lebanon)
  • 182 Keegan McCord (Manheim Central)
  • 195 Roland McClue (Warwick)
  • 220 Dustin Swanson (Garden Spot)
  • 285 Tyler Dougherty (Manheim Central)
  • 2019 Complete Brackets
  • 2019 Complete team scoring.

Swimming
Girls Swimming
Section 1 Champion:  Manheim Township
Section 2 Champion:  Ephrata
League Meet Champion:  Warwick
Boys Swimming
Section 1 Champion:  Manheim Township
Section 2 Champion:  Conestoga Valley
League Meet Champion:  Manheim Township

2019 All League Meet presented by Lancaster Country Day School and LG Health Physicians Sports Medicine
Lancaster Country Day School

2019 Boys

  • 200 Medley Relay: Manheim Township
  • 200 Freestyle: Nick Lynam (Conestoga Valley)
  • 200 Individual Medley: Lance Oliver (Warwick)
  • 50 Freestyle: Charlie Gingrich (Manheim Township)
  • 100 Butterfly: Jake Houck (Donegal)
  • 100 Freestyle: Charlie Gingrich (Mahheim Township)
  • 200 Freestyle Relay: Manheim Township
  • 500 Freestyle: Nick Lynam (Conestoga Valley)
  • 100 Backstroke: Lance Oliver (Warwick)
  • 100 Breaststroke: Logan Smith (Cedar Crest)
  • 400 Freestyle Relay: Manheim Township
  • Full 2019 Results
 2019 Girls

  • 200 Medley Relay: Manheim Township
  • 200 Freestyle: Anna Sugra (Penn Manor)
  • 200 Individual Medley: Karli Raasch (Conestoga Valley)
  • 50 Freestyle: Jenna Park (Donegal)
  • 100 Butterfly: Gabby Stramara (Manheim Township)
  • 100 Freestyle: Jenna Park (Donegal)
  • 500 Freestyle: Karli Raasch (Conestoga Valley)
  • 200 Freestyle Relay: Warwick
  • 100 Backstroke: Catherine Horner (Lampeter-Strasburg)
  • 100 Breaststroke: Jordyn Park (Donegal)
  • 400 Freestyle Relay: Warwick
  • Full 2019 Results

Rifle

Dual Meet Champion:  Manheim Township
League Meet Champion:  Manheim Township
Individual Champion Jada Bender, Manheim Township, 200 with 4 Centers

Girls Basketball Presented by Fulton BankFulton BankSection 1 Champion:  Cedar Crest
Section 2 Champion:  Elizabethtown
Section 3 Champion:  Solanco
Section 4 Champion:  Lancaster Catholic
Section 5 Champion:  Lancaster Mennonite
League Champion:  Lancaster Catholic
Girls Basketball Bracket

Boys Basketball Presented by Fulton BankFulton BankSection 1 Champion:  Manheim Township
Section 2 Champion:  Warwick
Section 3 Champion:  Lampeter-Strasburg
Section 4 Champion:  Lancaster Catholic
Section 5 Champion:  Lancaster Mennonite
League Champion:  Manheim Township
Boys Basketball Bracket

Bowling
Section 1 Champion:  Cedar Crest
Section 2 Champion:  Warwick
Section 3 Champion:  Cocalico
Section 4 Champion:  Northern Lebanon
League Champion:  Warwick
Girls League Champion:  Paige Boyd, Cedar Crest
Boys League Champion:  Kolby Bennett, Cedar Crest
Team Playoff Bracket
Girls Singles Results
Boys Singles Results