Spring Playoffs

Presented by Orthopedic Associates of Lancaster

OALLogo

2024 Boys Tennis Playoffs
Team Tournament
Semifinals-Monday, April 22nd, 4 p.m.
Cocalico at Hempfield
Cedar Crest at Lancaster Country Day
Finals-Tuesday, April 23rd
Boys Tennis Team Tournament Bracket
Flight Tournaments
Day 1 Thursday, April 25th, 8:30 a.m. at Conestoga Valley and McCaskey
Day 2 Saturday, April 27th, 8:30 a.m. at Conestoga Valley
Finals Monday, April 29th, 12:30 p.m. at Conestoga Valley
2024 Boys Tennis Flight Tournament Brackets

2024 Baseball Playoffs
Quarterfinals: Thursday, May 9th, Section Champions host:
Section 4 runner-up at Section 2 champion
Section 1 runner-up at Section 3 champion
Section 2 runner-up at Section 4 champion
Section 3 runner-up at Section 1 champ
Semifinals: Saturday, May 11th
Finals: Monday, May 13th
2024 Baseball Bracket

2024 Track & Field Championships
hosted by Hempfield
Friday, May 10th, 4 pm
Saturday, May 11th, 10 am

2024 Softball Playoffs
Quarterfinals Friday, May 10th (section champions host)
Section 4 runner-up at Section 2 champion
Section 1 runner-up at Section 3 champion
Section 2 runner-up at Section 4 champion
Section 3 runner-up at Section 1 champ
Semifinals Monday, May 13th
Finals Wednesday, May 15th
2024 Softball Bracket

2024 Boys Volleyball Playoffs
Semifinals Monday, May 13th at 5 and 7:30 p.m., hosted by Section 1 Champion
Finals Wednesday, May 15th at 7:00 p.m. at Manheim Township
2024 Boys Volleyball Bracket

2024 Girls Lacrosse Playoffs
Semifinals Friday, May 10th, at Penn Manor, games at 5 p.m. and 7 p.m.
Finals Tuesday, May 14th at 5 p.m. at F&M’s Shadek Stadium, boys finals will follow
2024 Girls Lacrosse Bracket

2024 Boys Lacrosse Playoffs
Semifinals Friday, May 10th, at Warwick, games at 5 p.m. and 7 p.m.
Finals Tuesday, May 14th at 7 p.m., at F&M’s Shadek Stadium, follows girls finals
2024 Boys Lacrosse Bracket

2023 Boys Tennis Champions
Section 1 Champion:  Cedar Crest
Section 2 Champion:  Lampeter-Strasburg
Section 3 Champion:  Lancaster Country Day
League Champion:  Lancaster Country Day
Complete 2023 Team Tournament Bracket

2023 Flight Tournament Champions

  • Flight 1 AAA Singles-Cooper Lehman, Hempfield
  • Flight 1 AA Singles-Nile Abadir, Lancaster Country Day
  • Flight 2 Singles-Zack Taylor, Manheim Township
  • Flight 3 Singles-Krishna Chinasammy, Manheim Township
  • Flight 4 Singles-Jake Palandjian, Manheim Township
  • Flight 1 AAA Doubles-Meng & Robbins, Cedar Crest
  • Flight 2 AA Doubles-Abadir & Bloom, Lancaster Country Day
  • Flight 2 Doubles-Glover & Sheffield, Cedar Crest
  • Flight 3 Doubles-Tanna & Hager, Manheim Township
  • Complete 2023 Flight Tournament Brackets

2023 Girls Track and Field Champions
Section 1:  McCaskey
Section 2:  Ephrata
Section 3:  ELCO
League Champion:  McCaskey
Individual Champions

  • 4×800 m Relay: McCaskey
  • 100 m hurdles: Brooke Denlinger, Conestoga Valley
  • 100 m Dash: Kamyah Wright, McCaskey
  • 1600 m Run: Milana Breuninger, McCaskey
  • 4×100 m Relay: McCaskey
  • 400 m Dash: Kamiah Wright, McCaskey
  • 300 m Hurdles: Brooke Denlinger, Conestoga Valley
  • 800 m Run: Isabella Shertzer, McCaskey
  • 200 m Dash Kamyah Wright: McCaskey
  • 3200 m Run: Ella Wolfe, Hempfield
  • 4×400 m Relay: McCaskey
  • Long Jump: Anika Krasnai, Manheim Township
  • High Jump: Madison Knier, Manheim Central
  • Triple Jump: Zariyah Whigham
  • Pole Vault: Carissa Bender, ELCO
  • Shot Put: Laci Nelson, Manheim Central
  • Discus: Ella Lucas, Warwick
  • Javelin: Eliana Schneider, Cedar Crest
  • complete results: Complete 2023 Results

2023 Boys Track and Field Champions
Section 1:  Cedar Crest
Section 2:  Ephrata
Section 3:  Octorara
League Champion: Conestoga Valley
Individual Champions

  • 4×800 m Relay: Ephrata
  • 110 m hurdles: William Scott, Lancaster Catholic
  • 100 m Dash: Nick Keller, Ephrata
  • 1600 m Run: Aidan Hodge, Hempfield
  • 4×100 m Relay: Conestoga Valley
  • 400 m Dash: Nick Keller, Ephrata
  • 300 m Hurdles: Zach Phy, Conestoga Valley
  • 800 m Run: Aidan Hodge, Hempfield
  • 200 m Dash: Nick Keller, Ephrata
  • 3200 m Run: Colin Whitaker, Lampeter-Strasburg
  • 4×400 m Relay: Ephrata
  • Long Jump: Brooklyn Thomas, Octorara
  • High Jump: Noah Gunderson, Annville-Cleona
  • Triple Jump: Andy Garcia, Hempfield
  • Pole Vault: Mark Overlander, Donegal
  • Shot Put: Ivan Tejada, Warwick
  • Discus: Colin Daub, ELCO
  • Javelin: Matthew Remash, McCaskey
  • complete results Complete 2023 Results

2023 Baseball Champions
Section 1:  Hempfield
Section 2:  Ephrata
Section 3:  Manheim Central
Section 4:  Lancaster Catholic
League Champion:  Ephrata
2023 Baseball Bracket

2023 Boys Volleyball Champions
Section 1 Champion:  Warwick
Section 2 Champion:  Manheim Central
League Champion:  Manheim Central
2023 Boys Volleyball Bracket

2023 Softball Champions
Section 1:  Hempfield
Section 2:  Solanco
Section 3:  Donegal
Section 4:  Northern Lebanon
League Champion:  Warwick
2023 Softball Bracket

2023 Boys Lacrosse Champions
Section 1:  Manheim Township
Section 2:  Cocalico
League Champion:  Manheim Township
2023 Boys Lacrosse Bracket

2023 Girls Lacrosse Champions
Section 1 Champion:  Manheim Township
Section 2 Champion: Lampeter-Strasburg
League Champion:  Manheim Township
2023 Girls Lacrosse Bracket