Fall Playoffs

2021 Field Hockey League Championships

Finals Thursday, October 21st at 7 p.m. at Conestoga Valley
Manheim Township vs Penn Manor
Field Hockey Bracket

2021 Girls Soccer League Championships
Finals Thursday, October 21st at Warwick at 7:30 p.m.
Manheim Township vs Penn Manor
Girls Soccer Bracket

2021 Boys Soccer League Championships
Finals Thursday, October 21st at Warwick at 5:30 p.m.
Hempfield vs Warwick
Boys Soccer Bracket

2021 Girls Volleyball League Championships
Quarterfinals Saturday, October 23rd at Octorara
Northern Lebanon vs Ephrata at 10 a.m.
Manheim Township vs Octorara at noon

Semifinals Monday, October 25th at Hempfield
Elizabethtown vs MT/Octorara winner at 5 p.m.
Hempfield vs NL/Ephrata winner at 7 p.m.

Finals Wednesday, October 27th
2021 Girls Volleyball Bracket


2021 Fall Champions

2021 Golf Champions
League  Champion: Lampeter-Strasburg
Section 1 Champion: Warwick
Section 2 Champion: Solanco
Section 3 Champion: Lampeter-Strasburg
Section 4 Champion: Pequea Valley
Boys Champion:  Emmett Kappesser,  Manheim Township (-1)
Girls Champion:  Elle Overly, Warwick (+9)

2021 Girls Tennis Champions
League Champion: Manheim Township
Section 1 Champion: Manheim Township
Section 2 Champion: Elizabethtown
Section 3 Champion: Lancaster Catholic
AAA Flight 1 Singles:  Catharine Rabatin, Penn Manor
AA Flight 1 Singles:  Anna Millen, Lancaster Catholic
AAA Flight 1 Doubles:  Palandijan & Kurtz, Manheim Township
AA Flight 1 Doubles: Gerz and Steckbeck, Lancaster Mennonite
Complete Flight Tournament Brackets

2021 Girls Cross Country Champions
Section 1 Champion: Manheim Township
Section 2 Champion: Manheim Central
League Meet Champion: Manheim Township
Individual Champion: Isabella Shertzer, McCaskey, 19:47.2
2021 Team Results
2021 Individual Results

2021 Boys Cross Country Champions
Section 1 Champion: Hempfield
Section 2 Champion: Lampeter-Strasburg
League Meet Champion: Hempfield
Individual Champion: Aidan Hodge, Hempfield, 16:11.5
2021 Team Results
2021 Individual Results


2020 Fall Champions

Girls Soccer
Section 1 Champion:  Manheim Township
Section 2 Champion:  Manheim Central
Section 3 Champion:  ELCO
Section 4 Champion:  Northern Lebanon
League Champion:  Manheim Township

Girls Volleyball
Section 1 Champion:  Hempfield
Section 2 Champion:  Garden Spot
Section 3 Champion:  Lancaster Catholic
League Champion:  Hempfield

Field Hockey
Section 1 Champion:  Penn Manor
Section 2 Champion:  Lampeter-Strasburg
Section 3 Co-Champions:  ELCO and Garden Spot
Section 4 Champion:  Lancaster Mennonite
League Champion:  Lampeter-Strasburg

Boys Soccer
Section 1 Champion:  Manheim Township
Section 2 Champion:  McCaskey
Section 3 Co-Champions:  Cocalico and Lancaster Mennonite
Section 4 Champion:  Lancaster Catholic