Fall Playoffs

2021 Golf League Championships
Monday, September 27th at Honeybrook Golf Club, 9 a.m.

2021 Cross Country League Championships
Tuesday, October 19th, girls race first, followed by boys

2021 Field Hockey League Championships
Quarterfinals Tuesday, October 19th
Semifinals Thursday, October 21st
Finals Saturday, October 23rd

2021 Girls Volleyball League Championships
Quarterfinals Saturday, October 23rd at Section 3 Champion
Semifinals Monday, October 25th at Section 1 Champion
Finals Wednesday, October 27th
2021 Girls Volleyball Bracket

2020 Fall Champions

Girls Tennis
Team Champion:  Manheim Township
Section 1 Champion:  Manheim Township
Section 2 Champion:  Lampeter-Strasburg
Section 3 Champion:  Lancaster Country Day

  • AAA Flight 1 Singles:  Catharine Rabatin, Penn Manor
  • AA Flight 1 Singles:  Anna Millen, Lancaster Catholic
  • AAA Flight 1 Doubles:  Palandijan & Reynolds, Manheim Township
  • AA Flight 1 Doubles:  Gleiberman & Auman, Lancaster Country Day
  • Completed 2020 Flight Brackets

Boys Cross Country
Section 1 Champion:  Hempfield
Section 2 Champion:  Lampeter-Strasburg
League Meet Champion:  Hempfield
2020 Individual Champion:  Graham Thomas, Penn Manor, 16:08
2020 Boys Cross Country Individual Results
2020 Boys Cross Country Team Results

Girls Cross Country
Section 1 Champion:  McCaskey
Section 2 Champion:  Donegal
League Meet Champion:  Warwick
2020 Individual Champion:  Alyssa Fedorshak, Ephrata, 19:29
Girls Cross Country Individual Results 2020
Girls Cross Country Team Results 2020

Girls Soccer
Section 1 Champion:  Manheim Township
Section 2 Champion:  Manheim Central
Section 3 Champion:  ELCO
Section 4 Champion:  Northern Lebanon
League Champion:  Manheim Township

Girls Volleyball
Section 1 Champion:  Hempfield
Section 2 Champion:  Garden Spot
Section 3 Champion:  Lancaster Catholic
League Champion:  Hempfield

Field Hockey
Section 1 Champion:  Penn Manor
Section 2 Champion:  Lampeter-Strasburg
Section 3 Co-Champions:  ELCO and Garden Spot
Section 4 Champion:  Lancaster Mennonite
League Champion:  Lampeter-Strasburg

Boys Soccer
Section 1 Champion:  Manheim Township
Section 2 Champion:  McCaskey
Section 3 Co-Champions:  Cocalico and Lancaster Mennonite
Section 4 Champion:  Lancaster Catholic

2019 League Champions

Football
Section 1 Champion:  Manheim Township
Section 2 Champion:  Manheim Central
Section 3 Champion:  Lancaster Catholic