Winter Playoffs

2022 League Championships Presented by Orthopedic Associates of Lancaster

OALLogo

2022 League Wrestling Championships
January 28th and 29th, 2022 at Manheim Township

2022 Girls Basketball Playoffs
First Round Thursday, February 10
Quarterfinals Saturday, February 12
Semifinals Tuesday, February 15
Finals Thursday, February 17th at Manheim Township at 7 p.m.

2022 Boys Basketball Playoffs
First Round Friday, February 11
Quarterfinals Monday, February 14
Semifinals Wednesday, February 15
Finals Friday, February 18th at Manheim Township at 7 p.m.

2022 Rifle League Championship
Saturday, February 12 at Conestoga Valley at 9 a.m.

2022 League Championship Swim Meet
Friday February 11th and Saturday, February 12th, 2022
Wilson High School
Alternating Girls/Boys events both days

2022 League Bowling Championships
Team Championships:  Tuesday, February 15th at Cain’s Lanes
Girls Singles Championships:  Wednesday, February 16th at Clearview Lanes
Boys Singles Championships:  Friday, February 18th at Dutch Lanes

2021 League Champions
Swimming
Girls

Section 1 Champion:  Manheim Township
Section 2 Champion:  Ephrata
League Champion:  Manheim Township

Boys
Section 1 Champion:  Manheim Township
Section 2 Champion:  Elizabethtown
League Champion:  Manheim Township

2021 Boys

 

  • 200 Medley Relay, Manheim Township
  • 200 Freestyle, Ethan Shonk (Donegal)
  • 200 Individual Medley, Logan Smith (Cedar Crest)
  • 50 Freestyle, Connor Paladino (Manheim Township)
  • 100 Butterfly, Henry Gingrich (Manheim Township)
  • 100 Freestyle, Thomas McGillan (Ephrata)
  • 500 Freestyle, Ethan Lloyd (Ephrata)
  • 200 Freestyle Relay, Ephrata
  • 100 Backstroke, Ethan Shonk (Donegal)
  • 100 Breaststroke, Logan Smith (Cedar Crest)
  • 400 Freestyle Relay, Mahheim Township
  • Full 2021 Results
2021 Girls

 

  • 200 Medley Relay, Manheim Township
  • 200 Freestyle, Addie Scott (Solanco)
  • 200 Individual Medley, Claire O’Neill (Donegal)
  • 50 Freestyle, Hannah Greenway (Warwick)
  • 100 Butterfly, Jordynn Park (Donegal)
  • 100 Freestyle, Addie Scott (Solanco)
  • 500 Freestyle, Liz Perot (Manheim Township)
  • 200 Freestyle Relay, Warwick
  • 100 Backstroke, Claire O’Neill (Donegal)
  • 100 Breaststroke, Jordynn Park (Donegal)
  • 400 Freestyle Relay, Warwick
  • Full 2021 Results

Rifle
Regular Season Champion:  Garden Spot
League Meet Champion:  Ephrata
Individual Champion:  Anna Haldeman, Manheim Central, 200 (2 centers)

Wrestling
Section 1 Champion:  Hempfield
Section 2 Co-Champions:  Lampeter-Strasburg and Donegal
Section 3 Champion:  Northern Lebanon
League Champion presented by LAW Wrestling:  Manheim Township
Individual Champions:

  • 106 Kaedyn Williams (Manheim Township)
  • 113 Kamdyn Williams (Manheim Township)
  • 120 Josh Hillard (Manheim Township)
  • 126 Aliazar Alicea (Manheim Township)
  • 132 Garrett Gehr (Garden Spot)
  • 138 Griffin Gonzalez (Lebanon)
  • 145 Reagan LeFevre (Hempfield)
  • 152 Kevin Ollavaria (Manheim Township)
  • 160 Dylan Bard (Hempfield)
  • 172 Andrew Vogelbacher (McCaskey)
  • 189 Colt Barley (Penn Manor)
  • 215 Garrett Blake (Donegal)
  • 285 Zac Shelley (Lampeter-Strasburg)
  • 2021 Complete Brackets

Bowling
Section 1 Champion:  Penn Manor
Section 2 Champion:  Elizabethtown
Section 3 Champion:  Cocalico
Section 4 Champion:  Northern Lebanon
League Champion:  Penn Manor
Girls League Champion:  Aliza Shirk, Northern Lebanon
Boys League Champion:  Tyler Miller, Warwick
2021 Team Championship Bracket
2021 Boys Singles Results
2021 Girls Singles Results

Girls Basketball
Section 1 Champion:  Hempfield
Section 2 Co-Champions:  Elizabethtown & Ephrata
Section 3 Champion:  Cocalico
Section 4 Champion:  Lancaster Catholic
Section 5 Champion:  Lancaster Mennonite
League Champion:  Hempfield
2021 Girls Basketball Bracket

Boys Basketball
Section 1 Co-Champions:  Hempfield and McCaskey
Section 2 Co-Champions:  Lebanon and Warwick
Section 3 Champion:  Cocalico
Section 4 Champion:  Lancaster Catholic
Section 5 Champion:  Columbia
2021 Boys Basketball Bracket