Jr High Wrestling History

The Elizabethtown Optimists Club has been hosting the de facto LL League wrestling championships since 1976.  The following are tournament champions.  Names marked with a * went on to win a PIAA championship in high school.

Year Weight Wrestler Team
2020
80 Keith Messner Cocalico
87 Jorden Williams Hempfield
94 Travis Clawson Penn Manor
101 Andrew Smith Solanco
108 Diego Portales Garden Spot
115 Jordell Jonas Donegal
122 Luke Needham Conestoga Valley
130 Kyle Furnier Penn Manor
138 Declan Clancy Manheim Township
145 Jake Williams ELCO
155 Zander Rider Conestoga Valley
170 Alex Lohr Hempfield
190 JJ Plaza Hempfield
210 Nic Brotzman Donegal
250 Owen Stichler Northern Lebanon
OW Travis Clawson Penn Manor
Team Champion Conestoga Valley, 210
2019 75 Jorden Williams Hempfield
80 Aaron Seidel ELCO
85 Travis Clawson Penn Manor
90 Seamus Mack Hempfield
95 Kayden Williams Manheim Township
100 Connor Beck Manheim Central
105 Kamdyn Williams Manheim Township
110 Griffin Gonzalez Lebanon
115 Gavin Doyle Hempfield
122 David Wooley Warwick
130 Grant Hoover Hempfield
138 Kamron Fickes Hempfield
145 Conor Leonard Northern Lebanon
155 Jeremiah Lugo Manheim Township
165 Jose Garcia McCaskey
185 John Lopez Conestoga Valley
210 Brett Barbush Manheim Central
250 Ryland Fittery Manheim Central
OW Aaron Seidel ELCO
Team Champion Hempfield, 298
2018 75 Kayden Williams Manheim Township
80 Kamdyn Williams Manheim Township
85 Braden Edwards Hempfield
90 Griffin Gonzalez Lebanon
95 Eric Howe Manheim Township
100 Austin Brass Ephrata
105 Rogan Harter Annville-Cleona
110 Wendell Jonas Donegal
115 Garrett Gehr Garden Spot
122 Mason McClair Lancaster Catholic
130 Reagan LeFevre Hempfield
138 Bradey Cunningham Lampeter-Strasburg
145 Nick Feldman Solanco
155 Dylan Bard Hempfield
165 Parker Owens Lampeter-Strasburg
185 Brett Barbush Manheim Central
210 Zach Shelley Lampeter-Strasburg
250 L. Shirk Garden Spot
OW Nick Feldman Solanco
Team Champion Hempfield, 263
2017 75 Tyler Stauffer Garden Spot
80 Jeremy Schilling Garden Spot
85 Erik Hinkle Penn Manor
90 Tanner Stefanick Penn Manor
95 Tyler Grassel Penn Manor
100 Garrett Gehr Garden Spot
105 Dylan Coleman Penn Manor
110 Colt Barley Penn Manor
115 Bradey Cunningham Lampeter-Strasburg
122 Caden Rogers Penn Manor
130 Owen Stull Cocalico
138 Clay Bedi Manheim Central
145 Taylor Sheaffer Conestoga Valley
155 Bryan McKim Lampeter-Strasburg
165 Logan Davidson Lampeter-Strasburg
185 Daniel Lopez Annville-Cleona
210 Nate Miller Pequea Valley
250 Hayden Benner Warwick
OW Jeremy Schilling Garden Spot
Team Champion Penn Manor, 234
2016 75 Ethan Herr Donegal
80 Tanner Stefanick Penn Manor
85 Brandon Breidegan Northern Lebanon
90 Seth Fritz Cocalico
95 Matt Inman Annville-Cleona
100 Will Betancourt* Manheim Central
105 Kayde Althouse Cocalico
110 Andrew Bliss Lampeter-Strasburg
115 Nick Baker Penn Manor
122 Haydn Shreiner Manheim Central
130 Gunner Gehr Garden Spot
138 Drew Finkey Garden Spot
145 Logan Hess Manheim Central
155 Caleb Turner Annville-Cleona
165 Josh MacNamara Conestoga Valley
185 Will Charles Hempfield
210 Joe Coblentz Pequea Valley
250 Tyler Dougherty Manheim Central
OW Will Betancourt Manheim Central
Team Champion Lampeter-Strasburg, 222.5
2015 75 Josh Groff Garden Spot
80 Will Betancourt* Manheim Central
85 Kayde Althouse Cocalico
90 Nick Fafel Penn Manor
95 Conner Zeamer Manheim Central
100 Cameron Olson Elizabethtown
105 Jarod Loose Hempfield
110 Colin Leonard Northern Lebanon
115 Justyn Rupp Penn Manor
122 Gabe Miller Pequea Valley
130 Luke Hirtzel Warwick
138 Andrew Seigrist Manheim Central
145 Steve Herb Northern Lebanon
155 Ethan Herb Northern Lebanon
165 Devin Sensenig Cocalico
185 Evan Clark Warwick
210 Garrett Fittery Manheim Central
250 Owen Hess Lampeter-Strasburg
OW Nick Fafel Penn Manor
Team Champion Cocalico, 309
2014 75 Austin Rider Conestoga Valley
80 Nick Fafel Penn Manor
85 Josiah Gehr Cocalico
90 Jarod Loose Hempfield
95 Gabe Miller Pequea Valley
100 Colin Leonard Northern Lebanon
105 Conner Finkey Garden Spot
110 Nate Fritz Cocalico
115 Zack Zeamer Manheim Central
122 Christian Schilling Garden Spot
130 Jose Lao-Cooper Manheim Township
138 Dale Everhart Elizabethtown
145 Jacyn Hunsicker Manheim Central
155 Colton Noel Penn Manor
165 Josh Beiler Lampeter-Strasburg
185 Ben Fromm Cocalico
210 Elliot Martin Manheim Central
250 Ross Fisher Cedar Crest
OW Jarod Loose Hempfield
Team Champion Cocalico, 217
2013 75 Nick Fafel Penn Manor
80 Jordan Harsh Penn Manor
85 Tanner Ball Pequea Valley
90 Conner Finkey Garden Spot
95 Gary Clark Garden Spot
100 Zack Zeamer Manheim Central
105 Christian Schilling Garden Spot
110 Colby Kenderdine Manheim Township
115 Jose Lao-Cooper Manheim Township
122 Kody Manwiller Annville-Cleona
130 Mack Focht Garden Spot
138 Luke Funck Northern Lebanon
145 Scott Fox Elizabethtown
155 Mark Wagner Annville-Cleona
165 Donnie Broomell Pequea Valley
185 Conner Feister Lampeter-Strasburg
210 Gian Fabian Lebanon
250 Pete Tollinger Lampeter-Strasburg
OW Colby Kenderline Manheim Township
Team Champion Lampeter-Strasburg, 215
2012 75 Trent Snader Elizabethtown
80 Matt Strosser Penn Manor
85 Devin Schnupp Warwick
90 Joe Lobeck Lancaster Catholic
95 Trevor Leonard Cedar Crest
100 Colby Kenderdine Manheim Township
105 Victor Kenderdine Manheim Township
110 Barry Breidegan Cedar Crest
115 Chance Norris Garden Spot
122 Wyatt Hoffert Garden Spot
130 Lucas Ortiz Conestoga Valley
138 Mike Pacheco Ephrata
145 Jake Riehl Garden Spot
155 Griffin Schultz Manheim Township
165 Dan Swarr Garden Spot
185 Jordan Ortiz Hempfield
210 Austin Maguire Warwick
250 Mark Hilliker Lampeter-Strasburg
OW Joe Lobeck Lancaster Catholic
Team Champion Garden Spot, 231.5
2011 75 Devin Schnupp Warwick
80 Joe Lobeck Lancaster Catholic
85 Victor Kenderdine Manheim Township
90 Randy Wintersohl ELCO
95 Josh Charles Warwick
100 Brandon Harsh Penn Manor
105 Chance Norris Garden Spot
110 Lucas Ortiz Conestoga Valley
115 Jeff Inman Annville-Cleona
122 Ryan Lopez Manheim Township
130 Nik Hoffard Hempfield
138 Zach Berea Elizabethtown
145 Alex Zug Manheim Township
155 Jordyn Snyder Donegal
165 Justin Rosa Lampeter-Strasburg
185 Shawn “Bo” Spiller Solanco
210 Zach Stohler Hempfield
250 Joe Goodhart Hempfield
OW Jordyn Snyder Donegal
Team Champion Hempfield, 201
2010 75 Thomas Evans Ephrata
80 Josh Charles Warwick
85 Ronnie Perry Solanco
90 Logan Stroh Warwick
95 Ben Metzler Manheim Central
100 David Good Hempfield
105 Zach Bankus Lebanon
110 Austin Stetler Penn Manor
115 David Rodriguez Elizabethtown
122 Steve Loiseau* Lancaster Catholic
130 John Shorter Manheim Township
138 Rick Reichenbach Cocalico
145 Issac Warren Solanco
155 Ben Swarr Garden Spot
165 Billy Richards Solanco
185 Isaiah Talton Lancaster Catholic
210 Thomas Haines Solanco
250 Tom Devenney Warwick
OW Thomas Haines* Solanco
Team Champion Solanco, 265.5
2009 75 Matt Grossman Manheim Township
80 Nate Musser Conestoga Valley
85 Ben Metzler Manheim Central
90 Dakota Black ELCO
95 Evan Wertz Solanco
100 Scott Lopez Manheim Township
105 Derek DeAngelis Northern Lebanon
110 Tanner Reed Garden Spot
115 Alex Smith Manheim Township
122 Cody Bucher Manheim Central
130 Ben Swarr Garden Spot
138 Todd Lingafelt Columbia
145 Adam Haas Garden Spot
155 Dash Eliott McCaskey
165 Dylan Hickernell ELCO
185 Thomas Haines Solanco
210 Tyler Weitzell Manheim Central
250 Tom Devenney Warwick
OW Adam Haas Garden Spot
Team Champion Garden Spot, 242.5
2008 75 Nate Musser Conestoga Valley
80 Evan Wertz Solanco
85 Scott Lopez Manheim Township
90 Sean Hughes Cedar Crest
95 Brooks Kenderdine Manheim Township
100 Adam Smith Manheim Township
105 David “Wink” Charles Solanco
110 Jeremy Rineer Elizabethtown
115 Tyler Griffith Manheim Central
122 Joe Welk Solanco
130 Connor Moran Solanco
138 Mike Ortiz McCaskey
145 Mitch Ball Pequea Valley
155 Teddy Bowman Conestoga Valley
165 Bryan McCall Warwick
185 Paris Jones Hempfield
210 Aeryn Snyder Donegal
250 Dominque Smith McCaskey
OW Mitch Ball Pequea Valley
Team Champion Solanco, 227
2007 75 Austin Miller Hempfield
80 Hans Herr Solanco
85 Austin Wealand Ephrata
90 David “Wink” Charles Solanco
95 Matt Hoover Elizabethtown
100 Joe Welk Solanco
105 Dan Neff Solanco
110 Ger Lor Cocalico
115 Kevin Kann Penn Manor
122 Adam Chapis Warwick
130 Woody Herman Hempfield
138 Ray Ball Pequea Valley
145 Dan Bennett Hempfield
155 Victor Ascencio McCaskey
165 Ben Kramer Hempfield
185 Reggie Morant McCaskey
210 Ben Bearinger Cocalico
250 Josh Mellinger Donegal
OW Victor Ascencio McCaskey
Team Champion Solanco, 270
2006 75 Dylan Pallas Manheim Central
80 Jaren Whitcomb Cocalico
85 Dan Neff Solanco
90 Matt Hoover Elizabethtown
95 Adam Chapis Warwick
100 Kyle Coblentz Garden Spot
105 Tyler Fittery Cocalico
110 Jim Mellinger Warwick
115 Jordan Stepanchick Hempfield
122 Zach Kinert Lampeter-Strasburg
130 Ben Demorra Lampeter-Strasburg
138 Ross Stockdale Warwick
145 Antonio Warwick
155 Neal Sweigart Donegal
165 Caleb Horst Warwick
185 Bob Dzwonchyk Northern Lebanon
210 Nick Dzwonchyk Northern Lebanon
250 Aidan Cadzow Hempfield
OW Tyler Fittery Cocalico
Team Champion Warwick, 283
2005 75 Jordan Hastings Solanco
80 Richy Park Warwick
85 Matt Myers Warwick
90 Alex Fisher Solanco
95 Josh Torres McCaskey
100 Zach Kinert Lampeter-Strasburg
105 Kevin Aspril Lampeter-Strasburg
110 Kham Lor Cocalico
115 Tyler Pannebecker Cocalico
122 Leonard Silva McCaskey
130 Evan Becker Manheim Central
138 Tyler Nelson Manheim Central
145 Jedd Dillman Conestoga Valley
155 Adam Zellman Elizabethtown
165 Shane Rosenberry Elizabethtown
185 Tyler Derdes Cedar Crest
210 Zach Zimmerman Ephrata
250 Wade Stuckey Cedar Crest
OW Matt Myers Warwick
Team Champion Cedar Crest, 150.5
2004 75 Matt Myers Warwick
80 Josh Torres McCaskey
85 Derek Evans Solanco
90 Blake Roseberger Elizabethtown
95 Mike Mousetis Manheim Township
100 Ian McClune Lampeter-Strasburg
105 Grant Supplee Garden Spot
110 Blake Sweigart Donegal
115 Brett Graeff Lampeter-Strasburg
122 Joel Yoder Ephrata
130 Jordan Becker Ephrata
138 Blake Crowther Ephrata
145 Marshall Sensenig Cocalico
155 Andrew Zeamer Hempfield
165 Zach Gordon Hempfield
185 Ethan Wissler Penn Manor
210 Marcus Zimmerman Manheim Central
250 Max Mull Conestoga Valley
OW Derek Evans Solanco
Team Champion Manheim Central, 154
2003 75 Bryan Pearsall Warwick
80 Brandon Vernalli Penn Manor
85 Jared Becker Ephrata
90 Mallie Shuster Elizabethtown
95 Mark Yurejefcic Lampeter-Strasburg
100 Brett Graeff Lampeter-Strasburg
105 Jon Estable Donegal
110 Jared Eshleman Penn Manor
115 Jeremy King Lampeter-Strasburg
122 Cory Getz Warwick
130 Julian Colon Hempfield
138 Ty Greiner Lampeter-Strasburg
145 Blake Crowther Ephrata
155 Dean Pierce Cocalico
165 Darin Longenecker Manheim Central
185 Charles Carper Donegal
210 Joe Williams Columbia
250 Jason Morgan Manheim Central
OW Jon Estable Donegal
Team Champion Lampeter-Strasburg, 209.5
2002 75 Anthony Grace Ephrata
80 Steve Fittery Cocalico
85 Gallaway Longenecker Manheim Central
90 Eric Heisler Cedar Crest
95 Nick Berry Ephrata
100 Austin Rutt Lampeter-Strasburg
105 Doug Rumbaugh Conestoga Valley
110 Cory Getz Warwick
115 Chris Lutz Elizabethtown
122 Zach Newcomer Hempfield
130 Tyler Landis Manheim Central
138 Craig Gatchell Manheim Central
145 Brian Abreu Garden Spot
155 Justin Haug Columbia
165 Nick McConnell Cedar Crest
185 Zach Barnes Conestoga Valley
250 Nick Richmond Lampeter-Strasburg
OW Brian Abreu Garden Spot
Team Champion Cocalico, 161
2001 75 Eric Heisler Cedar Crest
80 Jared Sernoffsky Elizabethtown
85 Ryan Bosso Penn Manor
90 Ricky Pabon Lampeter-Strasburg
95 Matt Fittery Cocalico
100 Elliot Toro McCaskey
105 Mitch Weaver Hempfield
110 Shane Hyman Ephrata
115 Archie McConnell Solanco
122 Derek Torres Lebanon
130 Ryan Musser Elizabethtown
138 Sean Darras Conestoga Valley
145 Zach Shober Ephrata
155 Manny Miranda Hempfield
165 Derrick Metz Lampeter-Strasburg
185 Joe Carpinelli Conestoga Valley
250 Devin Allwein Cedar Crest
OW Ryan Musser Elizabethtown
Team Champion Hempfield, 149
2000 75 Trapper Flenke Elizabethtown
80 Matt Fittery Cocalico
85 Corey Schwerin Hempfield
90 Shane Hyman Ephrata
95 Archie McConnell Solanco
100 Mitch Weaver Hempfield
105 Mike Thompson Warwick
110 Ryan Ard Lampeter-Strasburg
115 Josh Eshleman Ephrata
122 Justin Hynicka Lampeter-Strasburg
130 Ryan Musser Elizabethtown
138 Nick Scheid Lampeter-Strasburg
145 Tim Bianchi Lampeter-Strasburg
155 Kyle Rebuck ELCO
165 Mike Rice Northern Lebanon
185 Jerry Afari Columbia
250 Jamie O’Hara Penn Manor
OW Mike Thompson Warwick
Team Champion Lampeter-Strasburg, 198
1999 80 Corey Schwerin Hempfield
85 Mike Bryan Elizabethtown
90 Mike Thompson Warwick
95 Justin Sensenig Ephrata
100 Mark Limpert Elizabethtown
105 Thomas Schaeffer Elizabethtown
110 Matt Lambach ELCO
115 Ryan Hair Lampeter-Strasburg
122 Aaron Kopp Manheim Central
130 Matt Barnett Hempfield
138 Anthony Angeline Conestoga Valley
145 David Ochoa Manheim Central
155 Han Nguyen Conestoga Valley
165 Brad Barnett Manheim Central
185 Matt Burkholder Ephrata
HWT Steve Szobacan Elizabethtown
OW Anthony Angeline Conestoga Valley
Team Champion Manheim Central, 182
1998 75 Mike Bryan Elizabethtown
80 Brent Housekeeper Solanco
85 Nick Boos Solanco
90 Adam Bunting</t d> Garden Spot
95 Ryan Hair Lampeter-Strasburg
100 Mike Bires Manheim Central
108 Rich Risser Garden Spot
115 Nick Rock Ephrata
122 Josh Kintzler Ephrata
130 Anthony Angeline Conestoga Valley
138 Nate Bagley Conestoga Valley
145 Brandon Hershey Conestoga Valley
155 Luke Stauffer Elizabethtown
165 Ray Stefanick Lampeter-Strasburg
185 Andy Zahm Lampeter-Strasburg
HWT Matt Weeks Hempfield
OW Luke Stauffer Eliabethtown
Team Champion Conestoga Valley, 158.5
1997 75 Steve Snavely Manheim Central
80 Adam Bunting Garden Spot
85 Josh Schwerin Hempfield
90 Corry Volchko Elizabethtown
95 Jim Collins Northern Lebanon
100 Jeremy Hess Lampeter-Strasburg
108 Brian Caldwell Solanco
115 Justin Hubers Hempfield
122 Jason Shaver Annville-Cleona
130 Ben Witmer Warwick
138 Andy Martin Manheim Central
145 Casey Frey Elizabethtown
155 Brandon Hack Elizabethtown
165 Glenn Zimmerman ELCO
185 Mike Harting Conestoga Valley
HWT Eric McCrady Donegal
OW Jim Collins Northern Lebanon
Team Champion Lampeter-Strasburg, 193
1996 70 Steve Snavely Manheim Central
75 Jesse Trowbridge Lampeter-Strasburg
80 Josh Schwerin Hempfield
85 Nic Hoffmaster Donegal
90 Jim Collins Northern Lebanon
95 Dave Bollinger Lampeter-Strasburg
100 Mark Eshleman Ephrata
105 Fred States Manheim Central
110 Eric Narkiewicz Warwick
115 Josh Housekeeper Solanco
120 Kyle O’Connell Solanco
125 Andy Martin Manheim Central
130 Ryan Bupp Columbia
138 Ricky Barnett Hempfield
145 Tyler Coates Solanco
154 Peter Ellis Elizabethtown
165 Scott Drace Donegal
180 Clint Furlow Warwick
HWT Rick Stauffer Hempfield
OW Dave Bollinger Lampeter-Strasburg
Team Champion Hempfield, 217
1995 70 Steve Snavely Manheim Central
75 Nic Hoffmaster Donegal
80 Dave Bollinger Lampeter-Strasburg
85 Mark Eshleman Ephrata
90 Kyle O’Connell Solanco
95 Ryan McFadden Cocalico
100 Casey Bires Manheim Central
105 Chris Nissley Manheim Central
110 Matt Shull Warwick
115 Brent Narkiewicz Warwick
120 Jeff Minnich Ephrata
125 Dwight Forry Hempfield
130 Nate Hibschman Garden Spot
138 Scott Perdue Solanco
145 Nate Himmelberger Northern Lebanon
154 Matt Martin Manheim Central
165 Jason Zahm Lampeter-Strasburg
180 Mike Blose Warwick
HWT Kyle Andes Cocalico
OW Kyle O’Connell Solanco
Team Champion Manheim Central, 228
1994 70 Nate Lutz Columbia
75 Eric Snavely Manheim Central
80 Chad Boyer Elizabethtown
85 Bobby Crick Elizabethtown
90 Carl Jones Donegal
95 Sheldon Rice Lampeter-Strasburg
100 Brent Narkiewicz Warwick
105 Steve Hoffer Manheim Central
110 Matt Ober Donegal
115 Duane Myers Conestoga Valley
120 Marc Hoffer Manheim Central
125 Matt Kulp Manheim Central
130 Jerome Wiley Hempfield
138 Matt Hoover Manheim Central
145 Mark Hebel Nothern Lebanon
154 Dan Ochoa Manheim Central
165 Mark Vasko Manheim Central
180 Kyle Andes Cocalico
HWT Nick Irons Garden Spot
OW Bobby Crick, Elizabethtown & Steve Hoffer, Mahheim Central
Team Champion Manheim Central, 284
1993 70 Eric Snavely Manheim Central
75 Bobby Crick Elizabethtown
80 Greg Martin Manheim Township
85 Zach Holtzman Elizabethtown
90 Justin Nissley Manheim Central
95 Mike Gooch Manheim Township
100 Shawn O’Connell Solanco
105 Jason Aurand Warwick
110 Blair Snavely Warwick
115 Matt Musser Solanco
120 Mike Viselli Donegal
125 Dave Buckwalter Lampeter-Strasburg
130 Chris Inch Northern Lebanon
138 Keith Brenneman Ephrata
145 Joe Dougherty Manheim Central
154 James Bounds Constoga Valley
165 Tom Lang Elizabethtown
180 Nick Irons Garden Spot
HWT Steve Foote Manheim Central
OW Chris Inch Northern Lebanon
Team Champion Manheim Central, 172
1992 70 Greg Martin Garden Spot
75 Brian Hauer Solanco
80 A.J. Gartner Elizabethtown
85 J. P. Stauffer Elizabethtown
90 Jon Hess Manheim Central
95 Chong Moua Cocalico
100 J.P. Keeports Elizabethtown
105 Chris Brader Manheim Township
110 Tim Risser Garden Spot
115 Jack Nissley Manheim Central
120 Joe Dougherty Manheim Central
125 Jeff Peters Hempfield
130 Brad Krushinski Warwick
138 Brent Mansfield Conestoga Valley
145 Rob Prange Solanco
154 Jason Parmer* Manheim Central
165 Rob Greenleaf Solanco
180 Randy Hall Cocalico
HWT Nathan Price Warwick
OW Brad Krushinski Warwick
Team Champion Solanco, 164.5
1991 70 Troy Miller Solanco
75 Jon Hess Manheim Central
80 Tim Arnick Northern Lebanon
85 Tim Landis Garden Spot
90 Kirby Martin Garden Spot
95 Ben Dings Solanco
100 Tony Knier Manheim Central
105 Shane Frable Ephrata
110 Scott Krushinski Warwick
115 Duke Power Solanco
120 Chris Heverling Northern Lebanon
125 Todd Cantrell Manheim Central
130 Sheldon Martin Ephrata
138 Bruce Cooper Hempfield
145 Bryan Messick Elizabethtown
154 Chad Strickler Manheim Central
165 Scott Seigrist Manheim Central
HWT Randy Hall Cocalico
OW Chris Heverling Northern Lebanon
Team Champion Manheim Central, 210.5
1990 70 Jon Hess Manheim Central
75 J.P. Keeports Elizabethtown
80 Brad Hoffer Manheim Central
85 Boramei Chap Ephrata
90 Jeremy Colon Conestoga Valley
95 Chris Ingram Ephrata
100 Kevin Ulmer Lampeter-Strasburg
105 Dan Long Warwick
110 Ryan Stephenson Columbia
115 Jose Esbenshade Warwick
120 Bryan Messick Elizabethtown
125 Nate Hale Garden Spot
130 Sean Cummings Elizabethtown
138 Dean Kroesen Elizabethtown
145 Carlos Velez Lancaster East
154 Choc Yohn Manheim Central
165 Doug Myer Conestoga Valley
HWT Dan Rathman Cocalico
OW Kevin Ulmer Lampeter-Strasburg
Team Champion Manheim Central, 192
1989 70 Tim Landis Garden Spot
75 Tony Mendez Solanco
80 Jeremy Colon Conestoga Valley
85 Troy Barbush* Manheim Central
90 Daraoth Chap Ephrata
95 Chris Hoffer Manheim Central
100 John Garcia Lancaster West
105 Jose Colon Lancaster West
110 Matt Musser Garden Spot
115 Alan Houck Garden Spot
120 Justin Barbush Manheim Central
125 Jose Schley Lancaster West
130 Tuan Pham Elizabethtown
138 Gene Hecker Solanco
145 Roger Fenstermacher Manheim Central
154 Scott Harrison Hempfield
165 Dan Rathman Cocalico
HWT Jon Givens Elizabethtown
OW John Garcia Lancaster West
Team Champion Manheim Central, 154
1988 70 Daraoth Chap Ephrata
75 Ryan Dings Solanco
80 John Garcia Lancaster West
85 Chris Long Garden Spot
90 Jason Frable Ephrata
95 John Klessinger Warwick
100 Doug Connors Northern Lebanon
105 Seth Graybill Manheim Central
110 John Strunk Ephrata
115 Scott Auker* Manheim Central
120 Drew Behmer Manheim Township
125 Cary Cantrell Manheim Central
130 Brady Myers Conestoga
138 Shawn Wagner Solanco
145 Chad Brenneman Ephrata
154 Chad Bunteman Lancaster West
165 Chris Yordy Northern Lebanon
HWT Brad Wagner Manheim Central
OW John Garcia Lancaster West
Team Champion Manheim Central, 199
1987 70 Marcus Michael Manheim Central
75 Chris Long Garden Spot
80 R.J. Webb Columbia
85 Jason Frable Ephrata
90 Dean Heistand Manheim Central
95 Seth Graybill Manheim Central
100 Lee Pfoutz Manheim Central
105 David Sheckart Lancaster West
110 Mike Hanna Ephrata
115 Rob Eckman Lampeter-Strasburg
120 Mick Owens Manheim Central
125 Kurt Clark Manheim Central
130 Ryan Blattenberger Ephrata
138 Scott Martin* Warwick
145 Shawn Broderick Penn Manor
154 Jeff Martin Warwick
165 Mike Martin Manheim Central
HWT Willie Morant Lancaster East
OW Jeff Martin Warwick
Team Champion Manheim Central, 233.5
1986 70 Daraith Chap Ephrata
75 R.J. Webb Columbia
80 Jim Schopf Hempfield
85 Karl Frey Solanco
90 Wayne Gibson Manheim Central
95 Mike Malcom Lampeter-Strasburg
100 Todd Rupp Columbia
105 Chris Harnish Warwick
110 Tom Stallings Lancaster West
115 Scott Martin Warwick
120 Al Seprinski Manheim Central
125 Rob Mummau Manheim Central
130 Mark Kistler Lampeter-Strasburg
138 Jeff Martin Warwick
145 Mike Martin Manheim Central
154 Jon Weaver Hempfield
165 Kyle Gantt Lancaster West
HWT Robert Hall Cocalico
OW Karl Frey Solanco
Team Champion Manheim Central, 187
1985 70 Dwight Ashley Solanco
75 Alan Stroman Hempfield
80 Brian Troop Manheim Central
85 Eric Kirchner Hempfield
90 Jeff Root Ephrata
95 Tom Stallings Lancaster West
100 Jeff Witwer Garden Spot
105 Rob Hjerling Lancaster West
110 Rob Mummau Manheim Central
115 Don Greth Northern Lebanon
120 Mike Leschke Columbia
125 Mike Williams Manheim Central
130 Todd Dresch Northern Lebanon
138 Jon Weaver Hempfield
145 Mike Heisey Manheim Central
154 Chris Cramer Hempfield
165 Gideon Coblentz Garden Spot
HWT Mark Gilman Elizabethtown
OW Jeff Witwer Garden Spot
Team Champion Manheim Central, 246
1984 70 Mark McEldorney Pequea Valley
75 Eric Kirchner Hempfield
80 Doug Arnick Northern Lebanon
85 Chris Edgell Donegal
90 Nick Keares Manheim Township
95 Tim Loht Hempfield
100 Paul Klick Northern Lebanon
105 Mike Xakellis Wheatland
110 Mike Williams Manheim Central
115 Mike Leschke Columbia
120 Pete Brubaker Warwick
125 Scott Selby Abraham Lincoln
130 Ken Kreider Solanco
138 Tim Livingston Elizabethtown
145 Mark Sellers Penn Manor
154 Gene Delong Warwick
165 Jon Loercher Manheim Central
HWT Ben Kling Donegal
OW Scott Selby Abraham Lincoln
Team Champion Manheim Central, 153
1983 70 Glen Stauffer Garden Spot
75 Bill Zeamer John Reynolds
80 Greg Hake Donegal
85 Greg Bervinchak Penn Manor
90 John Edgell Donegal
95 Tom Miller* Elizabethtown
100 Mark Walker Wheatland
105 Mike Hamm Manheim Central
110 Duane Hess Manheim Central
115 Dave Martin Manheim Central
120 Greg Lantz Lampeter-Strasburg
125 Bill Troop Manheim Central
130 Matt Fair Wheatland
138 Scott Henry* Manheim Central
145 Chris Pardue Warwick
154 Rob Cummings Lampeter-Strasburg
165 Blake Bender Warwick
180 Joe Shiffer Conestoga Valley
OW Rob Cummings Lampeter-Strasburg
Team Champion Manheim Central, 174.5
1982 70 Rick Arnick Northern Lebanon
75 Tony Pallas Hempfield
80 Greg Bervinchak Penn Manor
85 Jeff Lepard Warwick
90 Todd Fink Warwick
95 Steve Bryant Columbia
100 Mike Mummau Conestoga Valley
105 Mike Hess Manheim Central
110 Jeff Hartman Wheatland
115 Dan Hartman Wheatland
120 Todd Fisher Solanco
125 Steve Book Lampeter-Strasburg
130 Dan Wimer Manheim Township
138 Rod Witmer Penn Manor
145 Randy Good Pequea Valley
154 Don Landis Warwick
165 Dennis Mahoney Lampeter-Strasburg
180 Scott Newcomer Warwick
OW Dan Wimer Manheim Township
Team Champion Wheatland, 192
1981 70 Jeff Lepard Warwick
75 Todd Fink Warwick
80 Keith Musser Garden Spot
85 Ed Rathsam Elizabethtown
90 Shawn Weit Warwick
95 Todd Hazlett Warwick
100 Bill Kautz Elizabethtown
105 Todd Funk Elizabethtown
110 Terry Spence Columbia
115 Bruce Hershey Manheim Central
120 Jeff Mummau Manheim Central
125 Eric Brenner Donegal
130 Dave Hartman Wheatland
138 Scott Kelly Manheim Township
145 Brian Waltz Warwick
154 Ken Uhlrich Annville-Cleona
165 Ralph Farris Hempfield
180 Doug Mowrer Columbia
OW Scott Kelly Manheim Township
Team Champion Warwick, 182.5

1980
70 Rich Rathsam Elizabethtown
75 Mike Long Warwick
80 Shawn Weit Warwick
85 Jeff Hartman Wheatland
90 Ray Steen Solanco
95 John Vaughn Lampeter-Strasburg
100 Matt Hershey Warwick
105 Scott Garner Warwick
110 Rick Kahler Manheim Central
115 Bill Breidenstine Manheim Township
120 Darren Martin Warwick
125 Bob Lepard Warwick
130 Mike Kreider Solanco
138 Keith Shelley Solanco
145 Todd Neiss Warwick
154 Tim Meily Northern Lebanon
165 Jeff Umlauf Manheim Township
180 Dirk Walkiewicz Warwick
OW Jeff Hartman, Wheatland & Bob Lepard, Warwick
Team Champion Warwick, 280.5
1979 70 Brian Evans Solanco
75 Keith Shelley Warwick
80 John Turano Manheim Twp.
85 Jeff Kenderdine Manheim Twp.
90 Jim Bechtel Manheim Central
95 Scott Kurtz Columbia
100 Dave Caskey E-town
105 Steve Long E-town
110 Mark Kirchner Wheatland
115 Bob Lepard Warwick
120 Lance Stoner Warwick
125 Tom Hartman Wheatland
130 Barry Brackbill Solanco
138 Todd Rineer L-S
145 Steve Rineheart Penn Manor
154 Dave Garner Warwick
165 Steve Pelsinski Warwick
180 Alan Prange Solanco
OW Scott Kurts, Columbia & Barry Brackbill, Solanco
Team Champion Warwick, 220.5
1978 70 Mark Gallen Governor Mifflin
75 Ken Yamashita Governor Mifflin
80 Ken Wilson Warwick
85 Ron Mellinger Warwick
90 Mark Sellers Manheim Township
95 Gary Snider Solanco
100 Scott McIntyre Warwick
105 Bob Lepard Warwick
110 Greg Hershey Columbia
115 Barry Clair Warwick
120 Kevin Doutrick Solanco
125 Ruben Stoutzenberger Donegal
130 Mike Peters Columbia
138 Mike Landis Warwick
145 David Bryant Columbia
154 Roger Hawthorne Conestoga Valley
165 Dennis Imler Conestoga Valley
180 Jim Blouch Palmyra
OW Ken Wilson Warwick
Team Champion Warwick, 252.5
1977 70 Duane Musser Donegal
75 Glen Walter Warwick
80 Ron Mellinger Warwick
85 Owen Hartz Garden Spot
90 Jim O’Reilly Columbia
95 Barry Clair Warwick
100 Tim Diem Warwick
105 Brett Stoner Warwick
110 Leonard Mummau Donegal
115 Ron Stewart Palmyra
120 Kent Neff Warwick
125 Mike Landis Warwick
130 Troy Gibble Manheim Central
138 Scott Ruhl Warwick
145 Shawn Buckwalter Lampeter-Strasburg
154 Bill Baker Hempfield
165 Russ Richelderfer Warwick
180 Jim Blouch Palmyra
OW Scott Ruhl Warwick
Team Champion Warwick, 225.5
1976† 75 Ron Mellinger Lititz
80 Barry Clair Lititz
85 Craig Hetrick Hummelstown
90 Dave Malles Hempfield
95 Dave Smith Manheim
100 Chip Nuss Lititz
105 John Risser Elizabethtown
110 Steve Bass Lititz
115 Jim Mellinger Lititz
120 Jeff Harnish Strasburg
125 Scott Ruhl Lititz
130 Bob Haar Harrisburg
138 Arlen Mummau Mount Joy
145 Bob Allegar Linglestown
154 Dennis Wagner Landisville
165 Peter Splain Mount Joy
OW Steve Bass Lititz

†No team champion was named in the tournament’s first year.