Track and Field History-Individual

League Meet Records

Event Boys Girls
100 m dash Jaren Hayes; 10.3
Cedar Crest
2001
Brooke Gillford; 11.8
Manheim Township
1997
200 m dash Jaren Hayes; 21.4
Cedar Crest
2001
Shannon Norris; 24.8
Warwick
2002
Liz Giering; 24.8
Manheim Township
1985
400 m dash Eric Hiller; 48.5
Elizabethtown
1999
Sarah Helgeson; 56.34*
Hempfield
2012
800 m run Jared Weaver; 1:52.9
Conestoga Valley
2006
Meredith Newman; 2:14.0*
Manheim Township
2014
1600 m run Nathan Henderson; 4:11.73*
McCaskey
2017
Kayleigh Perry; 5:00.93*
ELCO
2008
3200 m run Nathan Henderson; 9:03.10*
McCaskey
2017
Emily Kruger; 11:03.7
Lampeter-Strasburg
2003
100 m High Hurdles (G)
110 m High Hurdles (B)
Chance Post; 14.02*
Conestoga Valley
2014
Megan Ryan; 14.2
Hempfield
2003
300 m Int. Hurdles Chance Post; 37.43*
Conestoga Valley
2014
Mary Witmer; 42.3*
Ephrata
2013
400 m relay Cedar Crest; 42.2
Reyes, Robisnon, Fox, Habegger
2005
McCaskey; 48.47*
Simmons, Pagan, Miller, Dresser
2007
1600 m relay McCaskey; 3:22.4
Rineer, Robinson, Walter, Whack
1983
Warwick; 3:58.25*
Kline, Palacio-Lewis, Quinn, Williamson
2004
3200 m relay Cocalico; 7:50.6
Shafer, Wagner, Webb, Thiry
2000
Warwick; 9:29.09*
Oliver, Gutshall, Mannion, Grube
2009
Shot Put Kyle Felpel; 60′ 1-1/2″
Cocalico
2012
Emily Stauffer; 48’3.5″
Cocalico
2016
Javelin (IAAF, adopted 2002) Thomas Jordan; 213′ 6″
Cedar Crest
2003
Kristen Herr; 142′ 1″
Lampeter-Strasburg
2017
Discus Kyle Long; 193′ 9″
Hempfield
2012
Eliese Mitchell; 159′ 10″
Garden Spot
1999
Long Jump Tom Rath; 23′ 10-1/4″
Solanco
1984
Leslie Hummer; 18′ 10″
Annville-Cleona
1987
Triple Jump Sylvester Gray; 47′ 3-1/4″
McCaskey
1996
Stephanie Laudien; 38′ 7″
Hempfield
2014
High Jump Dana Hollinger; 7′ 0″
Cedar Crest
1981
Angie Messner; 5′ 10″
Garden Spot
2009
Pole Vault Jon Andrews; 15′ 0″
Garden Spot
2006
Erin Winters; 12′ 8″
Lebanon
2014
Javelin (pre-IAAF) Troy Burkholder; 220′ 11″
Cocalico
1995
Marilyn Senz; 146′ 1″
Hempfield
1980

These records may only be established at the League Track Championships
*Indicates records established using FAT

League Meet Champions

2017 Boys

  • 4×800 m Relay:  Ephrata
  • 110 m Hurdles:  Aanyah Bermudez (Conestoga Valley)
  • 100 m Dash:  Jose Barbon (Conestoga Valley)
  • 1600 m Run:  Nathan Henderson (McCaskey)
  • 400 m Dash:  Jesse Cruise (Cedar Crest)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  Manhiem Central
  • 300 m Hurdles:  Taraje Whitfield (Penn Manor)
  • 800 m Run:  Derin Klick (Lebanon)
  • 200 m Dash:  Jose Barbon (Conestoga Valley)
  • 3200 m Run:  Nathan Henderson (McCaskey)
  • 4×400 m Relay:  Manheim Township
  • Long Jump:  Jose Barbon (Conestoga Valley)
  • High Jump:  Elie Basenga (Ephrata)
  • Triple Jump:  Juan Maldonado (Lebanon)
  • Pole Vault:  Ryan Carter (Manheim Central)
  • Shot Put:  Ben Viau (Manheim Township)
  • Discus:  Ben Viau (Manheim Township)
  • Javelin:  Alexander Scheivert (Penn Manor)

Full 2017 Results

2017 Girls

  • 4×800 m Relay:  Ephrata
  • 100 m Hurdles:  Jane Livingston (Conestoga Valley)
  • 100 m Dash:  Lily Palacio-Lewis (Warwick)
  • 1600 m Run:  Lianna Tirado (McCaskey)
  • 400 m Dash:  Leah Graybill (Warwick)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  Hempfield
  • 300 m Hurdles:  Jane Livingston (Conestoga Valley)
  • 800 m Run:  Katie Locker (Elizabethtown)
  • 200 m Dash:  Lily Palacio-Lewis (Warwick)
  • 3200 m Run:  Lianna Tirado (McCaskey)
  • 4×400 m Relay:  Warwick
  • Long Jump:  Reagan Hess (Annville-Cleona)
  • High Jump:  Ariel Jones (Cedar Crest)
  • Triple Jump:  Ariel Jones (Cedar Crest)
  • Pole Vault:  Carena Nottoli (Hempfield)
  • Shot Put:  Aliyah Striver (McCaskey)
  • Discus:   Aliyah Striver (McCaskey)
  • Javelin:  Kristen Herr (Lampeter Strasburg)

Full 2017 Results

2016 Boys

  • 4×800 m Relay:  Cedar Crest
  • 110 m Hurdles:  Billy Cooney (Solanco)
  • 100 m Dash:  Andrew Miller (Conestoga Valley)
  • 1600 m Run:  Nathan Henderson (McCaskey)
  • 400 m Dash:  Ian Harpel (Warwick)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  Conestoga Valley
  • 300 m Hurdles:  Billy Cooney (Solanco)
  • 800 m Run:  Drein Klick (Lebanon)
  • 200 m Dash:  Troy Miller (Solanco)
  • 3200 m Run:  Nathan Henderson (McCaskey)
  • 4×400 m Relay:  ELCO
  • Long Jump:  Troy Miller (Solanco)
  • High Jump:  Troy Miller (Solanco)
  • Triple Jump:  Mark Njenga (Ephrata)
  • Pole Vault:  Jesse Brownstein (Lebanon)
  • Shot Put:  Tyler Hoag (Manheim Central)
  • Discus:  Ben Viau (Manheim Township)
  • Javelin:  Cain Resch (McCaskey)

Full 2016 Results

2016 Girls

  • 4×800 m Relay:  Warwick
  • 100 m Hurdles:  Billie Jo Bollinger (Manheim Central)
  • 100 m Dash:  Nesta Petit ton (Garden Spot)
  • 1600 m Run:  Isabella Fife (McCaskey)
  • 400 m Dash:  Sarah Klag (Hempfield)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  Hempfield
  • 300 m Hurdles:  Nesta Petit ton (Garden Spot)
  • 800 m Run:  Meredith Newman (Manheim Township)
  • 200 m Dash:  Nesta Petit ton (Garden Spot)
  • 3200 m Run:  Kate Dickow (Warwick)
  • 4×400 m Relay:  Warwick
  • Long Jump:  Ariel Jones (Cedar Crest)
  • High Jump:  Ariel Jones (Cedar Crest)
  • Triple Jump:  Precious Reid-White (McCaskey)
  • Pole Vault:  Carley Sheppard (Manheim Central)
  • Shot Put:  Emily Stauffer (Cocalico)
  • Discus:   Emily Stauffer (Cocalico)
  • Javelin:  Kristen Herr (Lampeter Strasburg)

Full 2016 Results

2015 Boys

  • 4×800 m Relay:  Cedar Crest
  • 110 m Hurdles:  Billy Cooney (Solanco)
  • 100 m Dash:  Tory Long (Hempfield)
  • 1600 m Run:  Nathan Henderson (McCaskey)
  • 400 m Dash:  Ian Harpel (Warwick)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  Hempfield
  • 300 m Hurdles:  Billy Cooney (Solanco)
  • 800 m Run:  Derin Klick (Lebanon)
  • 200 m Dash:  Tory Long (Hempfield)
  • 3200 m Run:  Nathan Henderson (McCaskey)
  • 4×400 m Relay:  ELCO
  • High Jump:  Nick McKnight (Manheim Township)
  • Pole Vault:  Damian DiAngelis (Northern Lebanon)
  • Long Jump:  Troy Miller (Solanco)
  • Triple Jump:  Eddie Adams (McCaskey)
  • Shot Put:  Cain Resch (McCaskey)
  • Discus:  David Lucas (Warwick)
  • Javelin:  Evan Horn (Cedar Crest)

Full 2015 Results

2015 Girls

  • 4×800 m Relay:  Cedar Crest
  • 100 m Hurdles:  Stephanie Wahl (Cocalico)
  • 100 m Dash:  Danielle Bland (Hempfield)
  • 1600 m Run:  Brianna Thomas (Hempfield)
  • 400 m Dash:  Sarah Klag (Hempfield)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  Hempfield
  • 300 m Hurdles:  Nesta Petit Ton (Garden Spot)
  • 800 m Run:  Meredith Newman (Manheim Township)
  • 200 m Dash:  Danielle Bland (Hempfield)
  • 3200 m Run:  Lindsey Lord (Penn Manor)
  • 4×400 m Relay:  Manheim Township
  • High Jump:  Sheridan McNeill (Warwick)
  • Long Jump:  Destinee Holloman (Cedar Crest)
  • Pole Vault:  Erin Winters (Lebanon)
  • Triple Jump:  Hannah Knowlton (Lancaster Catholic)
  • Shot Put:  Emily Stauffer (Cocalico)
  • Discus:  Emily Stauffer (Cocalico)
  • Javelin:  McKenzie Hainley (Cocalico)

Full 2015 Results

2014 Boys

  • 4×800 m Relay:  Cedar Crest
  • 110 m Hurdles:  Chance Post (Conestoga Valley)
  • 100 m Dash:  Denzel Pierre (Cedar Crest)
  • 1600 m Run:  Austin Stetler (Penn Manor)
  • 400 m Dash:  Jeronimo Rodriguez (Lebanon)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  Cedar Crest
  • 300 m Hurdles:  Chance Post (Conestoga Valley)
  • 800 m Run:  Jarrod Cruise (Cedar Crest)
  • 200 m Dash:  Tory Long (Hempfield)
  • 3200 m Run:  Duncan Hopkins (McCaskey)
  • 4×400 m Relay:  Cedar Crest
  • High Jump:  Adam Karl (Hempfield)
  • Long Jump:  Justus Norman (Conestoga Valley)/
  • Triple Jump:  Tyree Ballenger (McCaskey)
  • Pole Vault:  Diego Cruz (Lancaster Catholic)
  • Shot Put:  Tyler Hoag (Manheim Central)
  • Discus:  David Lucas (Warwick)
  • Javeline:  Jhet Janis (Cocalico)

Full 2014 Results

2014 Girls

  • 4×800 m Relay:  Ephrata
  • 100 m Hurdles:  Stephanie Wahl (Cocalico)
  • 100 m Dash:  Reagan Hess (Annville-Cleona)
  • 1600 m Run:  Greta Lindsley (Penn Manor)
  • 400 m Dash:  Sarah Helgeson (Hempfield)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  Ephrata
  • 300 m Hurdles:  Anya Hong (McCaskey)
  • 800 m Run:  Meredith Newman (Manheim Township)
  • 200 m Dash:  Sarah Helgeson (Hempfield)
  • 3200 m Run:  Greta Lindsley (Penn Manor)
  • 4×400 m Relay:  Manheim Township
  • High Jump:  Alexis Mongeau (Lampter-Strasburg)
  • Long Jump:  Reagan Hess (Annville-Cleona)
  • Triple Jump:  Stephanie Laudien (Hempfield)
  • Pole Valut:  Erin Winters (Lebanon)
  • Shot Put: Sunny Greene (Conestoga Valley)
  • Discus:  Shanna Sweigart (Cedar Crest)
  • Javelin:  Crystal Hartman (Ephrata)

Full 2014 Results

2013 Boys

  • 4×800 m Relay:  Cedar Crest
  • 110 m Hurdles:  Chance Post (Conestoga Valley)
  • 100 m Dash:  Denzel Pierre (Cedar Crest)
  • 1600 m Run:  Harrison Schettler (Penn Manor)
  • 400 m Dash:  Joe Vedilago (Northern Lebanon)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  Cedar Crest
  • 300 m Hurdles:  Chance Post (Conestoga Valley)
  • 800 m Run:  Austin Stetler (Penn Manor)
  • 200 m Dash:  Tory Long (Hempfield)
  • 3200 m Run:  Harrison Schettler (Penn Manor)
  • 4×400 m Relay:  ELCO
  • High Jump:  Tyree Ballenger (McCaskey)
  • Long Jump:  Austin Haas (Garden Spot)
  • Triple Jump:  Edward Moore (Columbia)
  • Pole Vault:
  • Shot Put:  JD Aument (Hempfield)
  • Discus:  Marcus Disbrow (Northern Lebanon)
  • Javelin:  Cole Proffitt (Manheim Central)

Full 2013 Results

2013 Girls

  • 4×800 m Relay: Hempfield
  • 100 m Hurdles:  Mary Witmer (Ephrata)
  • 100 m Dash:  Danielle Bland (Hempfield)
  • 1600 m Run:  Greta Lindsley (Penn Manor)
  • 400 m Dash:  Meredith Newman (Manheim Township)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  Ephrata
  • 300 m Hurdles:  Mary Witmer (Ephrata)
  • 800 m Run:  Meredith Newman (Manhiem Township)
  • 200 m Dash:  Kelly Liebl (Ephrata)
  • 3200 m Run:  Greta Lindsley (Penn Manor)
  • 4×400 m Relay:  Ephrata
  • High Jump:  Savannah Stauffer (Conestoga Valley)
  • Long Jump:  Hannah Knowlton (Lancaster Catholic)
  • Triple Jump:  Mary Witmer (Ephrata)
  • Pole Vault:  Danielle Poletti (Hempfield)
  • Shot Put:  Emily Stauffer (Cocalico)
  • Discus:  Danita Sauder (Garden Spot)
  • Javelin:  Maddy George (Garden Spot)

Full 2013 Results

2012 Boys

  • 4×800 m Relay: Cedar Crest
  • 110 m Hurdles:  Robert Cardina (Conestoga Valley)
  • 100 m Dash:  Ethan Schmalhofer (Conestoga Valley)
  • 1600 m Run:  Harrison Schettler (Penn Manor)
  • 400 m Dash:  Terrance Taylor (Conestoga Valley)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  Hempfield
  • 300 m Hurdles:  Robert Cardina (Conestoga Valley)
  • 800 m Run:  Drew Gerberich (ELCO)
  • 200 m Dash:  Griffin Libhart (Donegal)
  • 3200 m Run:  Ben Mueller (Warwick)
  • 4×400 m Relay:  Conestoga Valley
  • Long Jump: Nate Litschi (ELCO)
  • High Jump:  Max Maham (Garden Spot)
  • Triple Jump:  Nate Litschi (ELCO)
  • Pole Vault:  Brian Boltz (Northern Lebanon)
  • Shot Put:  Kyle Felpel (Cocalico)
  • Discus:  Kyle Long (Hempfield)
  • Javelin:  Cole Proffitt (Manheim Central)

2012 Full Results

2012 Girls

  • 4×800 m Relay:  Hempfield
  • 100 m Hurdles:  Kristen Bass (Conestoga Valley)
  • 100 m Dash:  Sarah Helgeson (Hempfield)
  • 1600 m Run:  Greta Lindsley (Penn Manor)
  • 400 m Dash:  Sarah Helgeson (Hempfield)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  McCaskey
  • 300 m Hurdles:  Mary Witmer (Ephrata)
  • 800 m Run:  Greta Lindsley (Penn Manor)
  • 200 m Dash:  Sarah Helgeson (Hempfield)
  • 3200 m Run:  Greta Lindsley (Penn Manor)
  • 4×400 m Relay:  Ephrata
  • Long Jump:  Bridget Neslund (Manheim Township)
  • High Jump:  Breanna Barber (Manheim Central)
  • Triple Jump:  Mary Witmer (Ephrata)
  • Pole Vault:  Danielle Poletti (Hempfield)
  • Shot Put:  Sarah Fairbanks (Elizabethtown)
  • Discus (Sarah Fairbanks (Elizabethtown)
  • Javelin:  Tiffany Heisey (Elizabethtown)

2012 Full Results

2011 Boys

  • 4×800 m Relay:  ELCO
  • 110 m Hurdles:  Derek Hart (Manheim Central)
  • 100 m Dash:  Kelvin Cunningham (McCaskey)
  • 1600 m Run:  Matthew Groff (Hempfield)
  • 400 m Dash:  Terrance Taylor (Conestoga Valley)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  Donegal
  • 300 m Hurdles:  Jordan Jones (Annville Cleona)
  • 800 m Run:  Eric Witmer (McCaskey)
  • 200 m Dash:  Joe Santos (Hempfield)
  • 3200 m Run:  Matthew Groff (Hempfield)
  • 4×400 m Relay:  Hempfield
  • Long Jump:  Julienne Cypress (McCaskey)
  • High Jump:  Derek Hart (Manheim Central)
  • Triple Jump:  Nate Litschi (ELCO)
  • Pole Vault:  Ty Gumbert (Hempfield)
  • Shot Put:  Kyle Long (Hempfield)
  • Discus:  Kyle Long (Hempfield)
  • Javelin:  Steve Feister (Hempfield)

2011 Full Results

2011 Girls

  • 4×800 m Relay:  Penn Manor
  • 100 m Hurldes:  Audrey Bamford (Elizabethtown)
  • 100 m Dash:  Morgan Mummau (Manheim Central)
  • 1600 m Run:  Greta Lindsley (Penn Manor)
  • 400 m Dash:  Sarah Helgeson (Hempfield)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  Cocalico
  • 300 m Hurdles:  Vicki Brubaker (Lampeter-Strasburg)
  • 800 m Run:  Olivia Esbenshade (Elizabethtown)
  • 200 m Dash:  Morgan Mummau (Manheim Central)
  • 3200 m Run:  Greta Lindsley (Penn Manor)
  • 4×400 m Relay:  Hempfield
  • Long Jump:  Bridget Neslund (Manheim Township)
  • High Jump:  Breanna Barber (Manheim Central)
  • Triple Jump:  Bridget Neslund (Manheim Township)
  • Pole Vault:  Rebecca Swisher (Lancaster Catholic)
  • Shot Put:  Laura Wissler (Penn Manor)
  • Discus:  Shannon Hernley (Northern Lebanon)
  • Javelin:  Olivia Leaman (Donegal)

2011 Full Results

2010 Boys

  • 4×800 m Relay:  Cedar Crest
  • 110 m Hurdles:  P.J. Rehm (Penn Manor)
  • 100 m Dash:  Matt Kujawski (Ephrata)
  • 1600 m Run:  Matthew Groff (Hempfield)
  • 400 m Dash:  Hansel Akers (Hempfield)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  Hempfield
  • 300 m Hurdles:  Brian Striver (McCaskey)
  • 800 m Run:  Eric Witmer (McCaskey)
  • 200 m Dash:  Matt Kujawski (Ephrata)
  • 3200 m Run:  Matthew Groff (Hempfield)
  • 4×400 m Relay:  Cedar Crest
  • Long Jump:  Nate Horn (Cedar Crest)
  • High Jump:  Robert Cardina (Conestoga Valley)
  • Triple Jump:  Laronn Lee (Penn Manor)
  • Pole Valut:  Oliver Harbuck (McCaskey)
  • Shot Put:  Kyle Felpel (Cocalico)
  • Discus:  Kyle Felpel (Cocalico)
  • Javelin:  Kyle Smith (Lancaster Catholic)

2010 Full Results

2010 Girls

  • 4×800 m Relay:  Warwick
  • 100 m Hurdles:  Liz Martin (Garden Spot)
  • 100 m Dash:  Morgan Mummau (Manheim Central)
  • 1600 m Run:  Kayleigh Perry (ELCO)
  • 400 m Dash:  Kelley Donovan (Hempfield)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  Hempfield
  • 300 m Hurdles:  Liz Martin (Gardepn Spot)
  • 800 m Run:  Kayleigh Perry (ELCO)
  • 200 m Dash:  Angela Rothmiller (Hempfield)
  • 3200 m Run:  Kayleigh Perry (ELCO)
  • 4×400 m Relay:  Penn Manor
  • Long Jump:  Harlee Staller (Annville Cleona)
  • High Jump:  Becca Werner (Manheim Township)
  • Triple Jump:  Spencer Nendza (Hempfield)
  • Pole Vault:  Ellie Ressler (Hempfield)
  • Shot Put:  Bailey Groves (Warwick)
  • Discus:  Carenna Neely (Penn Manor)
  • Javelin:  Kirsten Clemens (Cedar Crest)

2010 Full Results

2009 Boys

  • 4×800 Relay:  Elizabethtown
  • 110 m Hurdles:  Chris Bradley (Cedar Crest)
  • 100 m Dash:  Jordan Yarbrough (Ephrata)
  • 1600 m Run:  Kevin Hull (Hempfield)
  • 400 m Dash:  Hansel Akers (Hempfield)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  McCaskey
  • 300 m Hurdles:  Kori Meshaw (Hempfield)
  • 800 m Run:  Kevin Hull (Hempfield)
  • 200 m Dash:  Kyle Fisher (Cocalico)
  • 3200 m Run:  Matthew Groff (Hempfield
  • 4×400 m Relay:  Hempfield
  • Long Jump:  Matt Hostetter (Lancaster Mennonite)
  • Triple Jump:  Matt Hostetter (Lancaster Mennonite)
  • High Jump:  Larrian Payne (Elizabethtown)
  • Pole Vault:  Oliver Harbuck (McCaskey)
  • Shot Put:  Kyle Felpel (Cocalico)
  • Discus:  Joe Pasternacki (Lampeter-Strasburg)
  • Javelin:  Kyle Smith (Lancaster Catholic)

2009 Full Results

2009 Girls

  • 4×800 m Relay:  Warwick
  • 100 m Hurdles:  Alex Nana-Sinkam (Manheim Township)
  • 100 m Dash:  Angela Rothmiller (Hempfield)
  • 1600 m Run:  Kayleigh Perry (ELCO)
  • 400 m Dash:  Tori Spence (Donegal)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  Hempfield
  • 300 m Hurdles:  Liz Martin (Garden Spot)
  • 800 m Run:  Kayleigh Perry (ELCO)
  • 200 m Dash: Angel Rothmiller (Hempfield)
  • 3200 m Run:  Kayleigh Perry (ELCO)
  • 4×400 m Relay:  Donegal
  • Long Jump:  Spencer Nendza (Hempfield)
  • High Jump:  Angie Messner (Garden Spot)
  • Triple Jump:  Spencer Nendza (Hempfield)
  • Pole Vault:  Carla Verkouw (McCaskey)
  • Shot Put:  Erica Rice (Cedar Crest)
  • Discus:  Kate Defernelmont (Garden Spot)
  • Javelin:  Erin Smith (Hempfield)

2009 Full Results

2008 Boys 

  • 4×800 m Relay:  Cedar Crest
  • 110 m Hurdles:  Hans Andrews (Garden Spot)
  • 100 m Dash:  Kyle Fisher (Cocalico)
  • 1600 m Run:  Vince McNally (Conestoga Valley)
  • 400 m Dash:  Kyle Fisher (Cocalico)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  McCaskey
  • 300 m Hurdles:  Taylor Courtney (Manheim Central)
  • 800 m Run:  Kevin Hull (Hempfield)
  • 200 m Dash:  Kyle Fisher (Cocalico)
  • 3200 m Run:  Justin Woerth (Solanco)
  • 4×400 m Relay:  Hempfield
  • Long Jump:  Justin Taylor (Lampeter-Strasburg)
  • High Jump:  Andrew Batula (Annville Cleona)
  • Triple Jump:  Ty James (Hempfield)
  • Pole Vault:  Quinn Stanley (Lampeter-Strasburg)
  • Shot Put:  Ben Stabler (Manheim Township)
  • Discus:  Mark Manno (Cedar Crest)
  • Javelin:  Jack Isoue (Manheim Central)

2008 Full Results

2008 Girls

  • 4×800 m Relay:  Warwick
  • 100 m Hurdles:  Breana Caldwell (Garden Spot)
  • 100 m Dash:  Emily Dresser (McCaskey)
  • 1600 m Run:  Kayleigh Perry (ELCO)
  • 400 m Dash:  Brynn Lyons (Ephrata)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  McCaskey
  • 300 m Hurdles:  Liz Martin (Garden Spot)
  • 800 m Run:  Heather Dobson (Conestoga Valley)
  • 200 m Dash:  Emily Dresser (McCaskey)
  • 3200 m Run:  Kayleigh Perry (ELCO)
  • 4×400 m Relay:  Donegal
  • Long Jump:  Breana Caldwell (Garden Spot)
  • High Jump:  Angie Messner (Garden Spot)
  • Triple Jump:  Ciara PAgan (McCaskey)
  • Pole Vault:  Jocelyn Witmer (Penn Manor)
  • Shot Put:  Tynesha Faust (Garden Spot)
  • Discus:  Alyssa Girvin (Penn Manor)
  • Javelin:  Courtney Jackson (McCaskey)

2008 Full Results

2007 Boys

  • 4×800 m Relay:  Hempfield
  • 110 m Hurdles:  Bernardo Acencio (McCaskey)
  • 100 m Dash:  Robert Dixon (McCaskey)
  • 1600 m Run:  Michael Vanaski (Cocalico)
  • 400 m Dash:  Sean Beahan (Garden Spot)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  McCaskey
  • 300 m Hurdles:  Taylor Courtney (Manheim Central)
  • 800 m Run:  Tom Troxell (Cedar Crest)
  • 200 m Dash:  Avelino Figueroa, Jr. (MCaskey)
  • 3200 m Run:  Vince McNally (Conestoga Valley)
  • 4×400 m Relay:  Cedar Crest
  • Long Jump:  Kyle Payne (Cocalico)
  • High Jump:  Andrew Batula (Annville Cleona)
  • Triple Jump:  Jerome Laure (McCaskey)
  • Pole Vault:  Quinn Stanley (Lampeter-Strasburg)
  • Shot Put:  Mark Manno (Cedar Crest)
  • Discus:  Mark Manno (Cedar Crest)
  • Javelin:  Wyatt Brosey (Elizabethtown)

2007 Full Results

2007 Girls

  • 4×800 m Relay:  Hempfield
  • 100 m Hurdles:  Allie Gold (Hempfield)
  • 100 m Dash:  Emily Dresser (McCaskey)
  • 1600 m Run:  Lindsey Shertzer (Lancaster Mennonite)
  • 400 m Dash:  Emily Valanty (Warwick)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  McCaskey
  • 300 m Hurdles:  Meredith Way (Warwick)
  • 800 m Run:  Korinne Piper (Hempfield)
  • 200 m Dash:  Emily Dresser (McCaskey)
  • 3200 m Run:  Lindsey Shertzer (Lancaster Mennonite)
  • 4×400 m Relay:  Warwick
  • Long Jump:  Christi Griffiths (Hempfield)
  • High Jump:  Angie Messner (Garden Spot)
  • Triple Jump:  Ciara PAgan (McCaskey)
  • Pole Vault:  Jocelyn Witmer (Penn Manor)
  • Shot Put:  Amanda Young (Lancaster Catholic)
  • Discus:  Alli Girvin (Penn Manor)
  • Javelin:  Brynn Lyons (Javelin)

2007 Full Results

2006 Boys

  • 4×800 m Relay:
  • 110 m Hurdles:  Tobias Robinson (Cedar Crest)
  • 100 m Dash:  Kyle Bair (Manheim Township)
  • 1600 m Run:  Vince McNally (Conestoga Valley)
  • 400 m Dash:  Sean Beahan (Garden Spot)
  • 4×100 m Relay:
  • 300 m Hurdles:  Tobias Robinson (Cedar Crest)
  • 800 m Run:  Jered Weaver (Conestoga Valley)
  • 200 m Dash:  Jeff Craig (McCaskey)
  • 3200 m Run:  Brad Miller (Manheim Township)
  • 4×400 m Relay:
  • Long Jump:  Ceasar Westbrook (McCaskey)
  • High Jump:  Justin Taylor (Lampeter-Strasburg)
  • Triple Jump:  Ceasar Westbrook (McCaskey)
  • Pole Vault:  Jon Andrews (Garden Spot)
  • Shot Put:  Jared Odrick
  • Discus:  Scott Pasternacki (Lampeter-Strasburg)
  • Javelin:  Ben Frick

2006 Full Results

2006 Girls Results Coming Soon
Boys 2005 

  • 4×800 m Relay:  Manheim Township
  • 110 m Hurdles:  T Robinson (Cedar Crest)
  • 100 m Dash:  J Wilson (Ephrata)
  • 1600 m Run:  C Miller (Manheim Township)
  • 400 m Dash:  A Miller (Cedar Crest)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  Cedar Crest
  • 300 m Hurdles:  M Murphy (Cocalico)
  • 800 m Run:  A Miller (Cedar Crest)
  • 200 m Dash:  J Wilson (Ephrata)
  • 3200 m Run:  C Miller (Manheim Township)
  • 4×400 m Relay:  Manheim Township
  • Long Jump:  J Beck (Conestoga Valley)
  • High Jump:  D Gardner (McCaskey)
  • Triple Jump:  C Westbrook (McCaskey)
  • Pole Vault:  M Wentzel (Cedar Crest)
  • Shot Put:  E Stone (Cedar Crest)
  • Discus:  A Zinkan (Ephrata)
  • Javelin:  A Staneski (Cocalico)

2005 Top 6 Results

Girls 2005

  • 4×800 m Relay:  Manheim Township
  • 100 m Hurdles:  E Diehl (Lampeter-Strasburg)
  • 100 m Dash:  A O’Day (Lancaster Catholic)
  • 1600 m Run:  P Jennings (Solanco)
  • 400 m Dash:  J Meshey (Columbia)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  McCaskey
  • 300 m Hurdles:  C Beiler (Ephrata)
  • 800 m Run:  P Jennings (Solanco)
  • 200 m Dash:  H Good (Garden Spot)
  • 3200 m Run:  D McDonald (Warwick)
  • 4×400 m Relay:  Manheim Township
  • Long Jump:  N Diener (Hempfield)
  • High Jump:  K Buffenmyer (Donegal)
  • Triple Jump:  N Hargrove (McCaskey)
  • Pole Vault:  B Laufer (Hempfield)
  • Shot Put:  B Eisenhaurer (Cedar Crest)
  • Discus:  E Rothenberger (Warwick)
  • Javelin:  T Bear (Cedar Crest)

2005 Top 6 Results

2004 Boys

  • 4×800 m Relay:  Manheim Township
  • 110 m Hurdles:  Jesse Meredith (Manheim Township)
  • 100 m Dash:  Kelvin Reyes (Cedar Crest)
  • 1600 m Run:  Craig Miller (Manheim Township)
  • 400 m Dash:  Jerome Ward (Penn Manor)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  Cedar Crest
  • 300 m Hurdles:  Jesse Meredith (Manheim Township)
  • 800 m Run:  Andy Miller (Cedar Crest)
  • 200 m Dash:  Mike Fox (Cedar Crest)
  • 3200 m Run:  Derek Jennings (Solanco)
  • 4×400 m Relay:  Cedar Crest
  • Long Jump:  Pete Habbeger (Cedar Crest)
  • High Jump:  Brandon Leaton (Northern Lebanon)
  • Triple Jump:  Pete Habegger (Cedar Crest)
  • Pole Vault:  Mark Wentzel (Cedar Crest)
  • Shot Put:  Mark Miller (Manheim Township)
  • Discus:  Lake Sechrist (ELCO)
  • Javelin:  Alex Haecock (Warwick)

2004 Top 6 Track Results
2004 Top 6 Field Results

2004 Girls

  • 4×800 m Relay:  Manheim Township
  • 100 m Hurdles:  Felicia Daniels (McCaskey)
  • 100 m Dash:  Natashia Gehr (Ephrata)
  • 1600 m Run:  Lindsey Shertzer (Lancaster Mennonite)
  • 400 m Dash:  Beth Fry (Manheim Township)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  Garden Spot
  • 300 m Hurdles:  Jessica Orr (Garden Spot)
  • 800 m Run:  Kelly Dissinger (Hempfield)
  • 200 m Dash:  Natashia Gehr (Ephrata)
  • 3200 m Run:  Shannon Reese (Manheim Township)
  • 4×400 m Relay:  Manheim Township
  • Long Jump:  Nikki Diener (Hempfield)
  • High Jump:  Ashley Moyer (Cedar Crest)
  • Triple Jump:  Melisa Ding (Conestoga Valley)
  • Pole Vault:  Chelsea Miller (Cedar Crest)
  • Shot Put:  Becky Eisenhauer (Cedar Crest)
  • Discus:  Jess Porter (Hempfield)
  • Javelin:  Abby Smith (Columbia)

2004 Top 6 Track Results
2004 Top 6 Field Results

2003 Boys

  • 4×800 m Relay:  Warwick
  • 110 m Hurdles:  Chris Dixon (Hempfield)
  • 100 m Dash:  Stephen Smalls (Conestoga Valley)
  • 1600 m Run:  Craig Miller (Manhiem Township)
  • 400 m Dash:  James Brooks (McCaskey)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  Cedar Crest
  • 300 m Hurdles:  Chris Dixon (Hempfield)
  • 800 m Run:  Tyler Nickels (Manheim Township)
  • 200 m Dash:  James Wilson (Ephrata)
  • 3200 m Run:  Jason White (Ephrata)
  • 4×400 m Relay:  McCaskey
  • Long Jump:  Pete Habegger (Cedar Crest)
  • High Jump:  John Matarazzi (Cedar Crest)
  • Triple Jump:  Tyler Moyer (Cocalico)
  • Pole Vault:  Mark Wentzel (Cedar Crest)
  • Shot Put:  Dan Enck (Warwick)
  • Discus:  Nick Orfanlella (Ephrata)
  • Javelin:  Thomas Jordan (Cedar Crest)

2003 Top 6 Results

2003 Girls

  • 4×800 m Relay: Warwick
  • 100 m Hurdles:  Megan Ryan (Hempfield)
  • 100 m Dash:  Megan Ryan (Hempfield)
  • 1600 m Run:  Emily Kruger (Lampeter-Strasburg)
  • 400 m Dash:  Dana Sensenig (Cocalico)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  McCaskey
  • 300 m Hurdles:  Jessica Orr (Garden Spot)
  • 800 m Run:  Ganne Way (Warwick)
  • 200 m Dash:  Megan Ryan (Hempfield)
  • 3200 m Run:  Emily Kruger (Lampeter-Strasburg)
  • 4×400 m Relay:  Cocalico
  • Long Jump:  Kirsten Andrews (Garden Spot)
  • High Jump:  Kelsey Buffenmyer (Donegal)
  • Triple Jump:  Ramona Latorre (McCaskey)
  • Pole Vault:  Kirsten Andrews (Cocalico)
  • Shot Put:  Becky Eisenhauer (Cedar Crest)
  • Discus:  Jess Porter (Hempfield)
  • Javelin:  Jenna Philo (McCaskey)

2003 Top 6 Results

2002 Boys

  • 4×800 m Relay:  Warwick
  • 110 m Hurdles:  Shawn Slack (Manheim Central)
  • 100 m Dash:  Justin Kiscadden (Hempfield)
  • 1600 m Run:  Pat Clark (Cedar Crest)
  • 400 m Dash:  Steve William (Lampeter-Strasburg)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  Cedar Crest
  • 300 m Hurdles:  James Hipolit (Manheim Township)
  • 800 m Run:  Gordon Hall (Warwick)
  • 200 m Dash:  Justin Kiscadden (Hempfield)
  • 3200 m Run:  Pat Clark (Cedar Crest)
  • 4×400 m Relay:  Warwick
  • Long Jump:  Theo Dickerson (Hempfield)
  • High Jump:  Luke Eshelman (Annville Cleona)
  • Triple Jump:  Theo Dickerson (Hempfield)
  • Pole Vault:  Bryan Olszewski (Solanco)
  • Shot Put:  Fieldon Daubert (Annville Cleona)
  • Discus:  Brad McGary (Penn Manor)
  • Javelin:  Brad Zimmerman (Warwick)

2002 Top 6 Results

2002 Girls

  • 4×800 m Relay:  Hempfield
  • 100 m Hurdles:  Kirsten Andrews (Garden Spot)
  • 100 m Dash:  Lauren Mable (Conestoga Valley)
  • 1600 m Run:  Renee Spangler (Manheim Township)
  • 400 m Dash:  Shannon Norris (Warwick)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  McCaskey
  • 300 m Hurdles:  Megan Ryan (Hempfield)
  • 800 m Run:  Ganne Way (Warwick)
  • 200 m Dash:  Shannon Norris (Warwick)
  • 3200 m Run:  Renee Spangler (Manheim Township)
  • 4×400 m Relay:  Warwick
  • Long Jump:  Romona Latorre (McCaskey)
  • High Jump:  Kelsey Buffenmyer (Donegal)
  • Triple Jump:  Amy Schaeffer (ELCO)
  • Pole Vault:  Tracie Saunders (Manheim Township)
  • Shot Put:  Jennelle Stoner (Cocalico)
  • Discus:  Janell Stoner (Cocalico)
  • Javelin:  Lauren Schaeffer (Penn Manor)

2002 Top 6 Results

2001 Boys

  • 4×800 m Relay:  McCaskey
  • 110 m Hurdles:  Derek Redmond (Lancaster Mennonite)
  • 100 m Dash:  Jaren Hayes (Cedar Crest)
  • 1600 m Run:  Sam Kirk (Solanco)
  • 400 m Dash:  Curtis Waltman (Garden Spot)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  Cedar Crest
  • 300 m Hurdles:  James Hipolit (Manheim Township)
  • 800 m Run:  Pat Link (Warwick)
  • 200 m Dash:  Jaren Hayes (Cedar Crest)
  • 3200 m Run:  Cory Cox (McCaskey)
  • 4×400 m Relay:  Hempfield
  • Long Jump:  Jeremy Weber (Garden Spot)
  • High Jump:  Troy Murray (Penn Manor)
  • Triple Jump:  Theo Dickerson (Hempfield)
  • Pole Vault:  Andrew Besancon (Solanco)
  • Shot Put:  Jeremy Silverman (Annville Cleona)
  • Discus:  Jeremy Silverman (Annville Cleona)
  • Javelin:  Brad Zimmerman (Warwick)

2001 Top 6 Results

2001 Girls

  • 4×800 m Relay:  Manheim Township
  • 100 m Hurdles:  Kirsten Andrews (Garden Spot)
  • 100 m Dash:  Christina Carpenter (Hempfield)
  • 1600 m Run:  Marybeth Wise (McCaskey)
  • 400 m Dash:  Shannon Norris (Warwick)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  Hempfield
  • 300 m Hurdles:  Jessica Mobarak (Warwick)
  • 800 m Run:  Ganne Way (Warwick)
  • 200 m Dash:  Christina Carpenter (Hempfield)
  • 3200 m Run:  Jaime Reynold (McCaskey)
  • 4×400 m Relay:  Cocalico
  • Long Jump:  Kirsten Andrews (Garden Spot)
  • High Jump:  Candice Schucker (Conestoga Valley)
  • Triple Jump:  Candice Schucker (Conestoga Valley)
  • Pole Vault:  Kirsten Andrews (Garden Spot)
  • Shot Put:  Tiana Parker-Wright (McCaskey)
  • Discus:  Jenelle Stoner (Cocalico)
  • Javelin:  Alyssa Kilgore (Cedar Crest)

2001 Top 6 Results

Although still incomplete, this decade-plus set of champions does not exist without pa.milesplit.com or people like Bob Trump, Jim Ellingsworth, Jim Albright, Bill Bauers, Jeff Bradley, Trey Jackson that took the time to compile results and share them with PA MileSplit