Wrestling History-Individual

2017 Individual Champions

  • 106 Will Betancourt (Manheim Central)
  • 113 Josiah Gehr (Cocalico)
  • 120 Jarod Loose (Hempfield)
  • 126 Tanner Ball (Pequea Valley)
  • 132 Gabe Miller (Pequea Valley)
  • 138 Gary Clark (Garden Spot)
  • 145 Pavel Dariychuk (Conestoga Valley)
  • 152 Blaise Bressler (Northern Lebanon)
  • 160 Jonah Barley (Penn Manor)
  • 170 Ben Root (Solanco)
  • 182 Luke Funck (Northern Lebanon)
  • 195 Ben Fromm (Cocalico)
  • 220 Evan Clark (Warwick)
  • 285 Ryan Stewart (Warwick)

2016 Individual Champions

  • 106 Austin Jones (Ephrata)
  • 113 Devin Schnupp (Warwick)
  • 120 Brandon Loperfido (Hempfield)
  • 126 Joe Lobeck (Lancaster Catholic)
  • 132 Trevor Leonard (Northern Lebanon)
  • 138 Joey Davis (Solanco)
  • 145 Victor Kenderdine (Manheim Township)
  • 152 Dan Swarr (Garden Spot)
  • 160 Jonah Barley (Penn Manor)
  • 170 Jared Siegrist (Manheim Central)
  • 182 Luke Funck (Northern Lebanon)
  • 195 Jesse Kann (Penn Manor)
  • 220 Matt Vines (Northern Lebanon)
  • 285 Ryan Rolo (ELCO)

2015 Individual Champions

  • 106 Brandon Loperfido (Hempfield)
  • 113 Devin Schnupp (Warwick)
  • 120 Grayson Charles (Solanco)
  • 126 Aidyn Miller (Hempfield)
  • 132 Wyatt Jennings (Solanco)
  • 138 Vincete Maldonado (Conestoga Valley)
  • 145 Dalton Groff (Solanco)
  • 152 Lucas Ortiz (Conestoga Valley)
  • 160 Jonah Barley (Penn Manor)
  • 170 Jared Siegrist (Manheim Central)
  • 182 Jordan Ortiz (Hempfield)
  • 195 Ashton Leschke (Penn Manor)
  • 220 Zeb Pfeiffer (Penn Manor)
  • 285 Bo Spiller (Solanco)

2014 Individual Champions

  • 106 Connor Sheehan (Solanco)
  • 113 Devin Schnupp (Warwick)
  • 120 Alec Proffit (Solanco)
  • 126 Wyatt Jennings (Solanco)
  • 132 Matt Grossman (Manheim Township)
  • 138 Courtland Schuyler (Manheim Township)
  • 145 Ben Metzler (Manheim Central)
  • 152 Will Finkey (Garden Spot)
  • 160 Jared Siegrist (Manheim Central)
  • 170 Ben Swarr (Garden Spot)
  • 182 Stephen Loiseau (Lancaster Catholic)
  • 195 Adam Gilson (Cedar Crest)
  • 220 Bo Spiller (Solanco)
  • 285 Thomas Haines  (Solanco)

2013 Individual Champion

  • 106 Connor Sheehan (Solanco)
  • 113 Josh Charles (Warwick)
  • 120 Todd Dumas (Ephrata)
  • 126 Cortlandt Schuyler (Manheim Township)
  • 132 Lucas Ortiz (Conestoga Valley)
  • 138 Alex Smith (Manheim Township)
  • 145 Adam Smith (Manheim Township)
  • 152 Isaac Warren (Solanco)
  • 160 Matt Christie (Garden Spot)
  • 170 Ben Swarr (Garden Spot)
  • 182 Stephen Loiseau (Lancaster-Catholic)
  • 195 Jeff Pickel (Lampter-Strasburg)
  • 220 Thomas Haines (Solanco)
  • 285 Tom Devenney (Warwick)