Fall Playoffs

2020 League Playoffs

Golf
League Championship Monday, 9/21 at Meadia Heights, 10:00 a.m. start

Girls Tennis
Team championship
1st round Friday, 10/2
Finals Monday, 10/5.
The three section champions will qualify for the team championship.  The team with the highest District 3 Power Ranking will be placed directly in the finals, the other 2 teams will play the 1st round match.  The better ranked of those 2 teams will host the 1st round.

Flight Tournament
Thursday, October 8th
Saturday, October 10th
Monday, October 12th.
The exact format of the Flight Tournament is to be determined.

Boys Cross Country
Tuesday, October 20th at Ephrata Middle School, 4 p.m. start (Rain date 10/22)

Girls Cross Country
Wednesday, October 21st at Ephrata Middle School, 4 p.m. start  (Rain date 10/22)

Girls and Boys Soccer
Semifinals Monday, October 26th
finals Wednesday, October 28th
Section Champions will qualify for the semifinals.

Field Hockey
Semifinals Tuesday, October 27th
Finals Thursday, October 29th
Section Champions will qualify for the semifinals.  The Section 1 Champion will play the Section 4 Champion in one semifinal; Section 2 Champion vs Section 3 Champion in the other.

Girls Volleyball
1st round Wednesday, 10/28
Finals Thursday, 10/29 at Cocalico
The three section champions will qualify for the team championship.  The team with the highest District 3 Power Ranking will be placed directly in the finals, the other 2 teams will play the 1st round match at a neutral site.

2019 League Champions

Golf
Team Champion:  Manheim Township
2019 Boys Champion:  Connor Strine,  Manheim Township (-2)
2019 Girls Champion:  Ammala Moua, Cocalico (3)
Section 1 Champion:  Manheim Township
Section 2 Champion:  Warwick
Section 3 Champion:  Cocalico
Section 4 Champion:  Lancaster Mennonite

Girls Tennis
Team Champion:  Manheim Township
Section 1 Champion:  Manheim Township
Section 2 Champion:  Lampter-Strasburg
Section 3 Champion:  Lancaster Catholic
Completed 2019 Girls Tennis Team Tournament Bracket

  • AAA Flight 1 Singles:  Catharine Rabatin, Penn Manor
  • AA Flight 1 Singles:  Riley Smith, Lancaster Catholic
  • Flight 2 Singles:  Rachel Eby, Conestoga Valley
  • Flight 3 Singles:  Sophia Steed, Conestoga Valley
  • Flight 4 Singles:  Ellie Kready, Conestoga Valley
  • AAA Flight 1 Doubles:  Palandijan & Reynolds, Manheim Township
  • AA Flight 1 Doubles:  Smith & San Jose, Lancaster Catholic
  • Flight 2 Doubles:  Steed & Kready, Conestoga Valley
  • Flight 3 Doubles:  Cantwell & Shaub, Hempfield
  • Completed 2019 Flight Tournament Brackets

Girls Cross Country
Section 1 Champion:  Hempfield
Section 2 Champion:  Donegal
League Meet Champion:  Hempfield
2019 Individual Champion:  Gwyneth Young, Cedar Crest, 18:35.2
Girls Cross Country Individual Results 2019
Girls Cross Country Team Results 2019

Boys Cross Country
Section 1 Champion:  Hempfield
Section 2 Champion:  Lampeter-Strasburg
League Meet Champion:  Cedar Crest
2019 Individual Champion:  Gage Krall, Northern Lebanon, 16:17.5
Boys Cross Country Individual Results 2019
Boys Cross Country Team Results 2019

Boys Soccer
Section 1 Champion:  Manheim Township
Section 2 Champion:  McCaskey
Section 3 Champion:  Cocalico
Section 4 Champion:  Pequea Valley

Girls Soccer
Section 1 Champion:  Hempfield
Section 2 Champion:  Ephrata
Section 3 Champion:  ELCO
Section 4 Champion:  Lancaster Catholic
League Champion:  Ephrata

Field Hockey
Section 1 Co-Champions:  Conestoga Valley & Penn Manor
Section 2 Champion:  Manheim Central
Section 3 Champion:  Northern Lebanon
League Champion:  Lampeter-Strasburg
2019 Field Hockey Bracket

Girls Volleyball
Section 1 Champion:  Hempfield
Section 2 Champion:  Garden Spot
Section 3 Champion:  Lancaster Catholic
League Champion:  Hempfield

Football
Section 1 Champion:  Manheim Township
Section 2 Champion:  Manheim Central
Section 3 Champion:  Lancaster Catholic