Fall Playoffs

2017 Fall Playoff Information:

Girls Tennis
Team Semifinals Monday, October 2nd.  Section 1 Champion hosts Section 2 Runner Up and vice versa.
Team Finals Tuesday, October 3rd, site TBD

Flight Tournaments
Thursday, October 5th, at Conestoga Valley (Flight 1), Manheim Central (Flight 2), Warwick (Flight 3), Ephrata (Flight 4)
Day 2:  Saturday, October 7th at Conestoga Valley
Finals:  Monday, October 9th at Conestoga Valley

Field Hockey
Quarterfinals Saturday, October 14th, better seed hosts
Semifinals Tuesday, October 17th at Warwick
Finals Thursday, October 19th at Conestoga Valley

Cross Country
2017 League Championship Meet Tuesday, October 17th at Ephrata Middle School.

Girls Volleyball
Quarterfinals Friday, October 20th, Section 1 & 2 Champions will host
Girls Volleyball Blank Bracket
Semifinals Monday, October 23rd at Lancaster Mennonite, game times 5 & 7 pm
Finals Wednesday, October 25th at Manheim Township, 7 pm

2016 Fall Champions:

Golf

  • League Champion – Manheim Township
  • Section 1 – Manheim Township
  • Section 2 -Lampeter-Strasburg
  • Section 3 – Lancaster Catholic
  • Boys Champion:  RJ VanTash, Lancaster Catholic (E)
  • Girls Champion:  Grace Stillman, Lancaster Mennonite (+7)

Girls Tennis

  • League Champion – Manheim Township
  • Section 1 – Manheim township
  • Section 2 – Lancaster Catholic

2016 Flight Tournament Champions:

  • Flight 1 AAA Taylor Kopan (MT)
  • Flight 1 AA Riley Smith (LC)
  • Flight 1 AAA Doubles Taylor Kopan & Kate Moore (MT)
  • Flight 1 AA Doubles Elizabeth Baker & Meredith DeBord (LC)

Complete Flight Tournament Brackets

Girls Cross Country

  • Girls Team Champion – Manheim Township
  • Section 1 Champion – Manheim Township
  • Section 2 Champion – Lampeter-Strasburg
  • Girls Champion:  Jamie Zamrin, Cocalico

Boys Cross Country

  • Boys Team Champion:  Manheim Central
  • Section 1 Champion – Hempfield
  • Section 2 Champion – Manheim Central
  • Boys Champion:  Nathan Henderson,  McCaskey

Girls Soccer

  • League Champion – Manheim Township
  • Section 1 Champion – Manheim Township
  • Section 2 Champion – Elizabethtown
  • Section 3 Champion – ELCO
  • 2016 Girls Soccer Complete Bracket

Field Hockey

Boys Soccer

  • League Champion – Elizabethtown
  • Section 1 Champion – Hempfield
  • Section 2 Champion – Elizabethtown
  • Section 3 Champion – Lancaster Mennonite
  • 2016 Boys Soccer Bracket

Girls Volleyball

2015 Fall Champions:

Football

  • Section 1 – Wilson
  • Section 2 – Cocalico, Manheim Central Co-Champions
  • Section 3 – Annville-Cleona, Lancaster Catholic Co-Champions