Spring Playoffs

2019 Playoffs

Track and Field
at Hempfield
Friday, May 10
Saturday, May 11

Boys Volleyball
Quarterfinals Friday, May 10
Semifinals Monday, May 13
Finals Wednesday, May 15

2018 Spring Champions

Boys Tennis
Section 1-Hempfield
Section 2-Cocalico
League Team Champion-Hempfield

Flight Tournament Champions

  • AAA Flight 1 Singles: Jackson Muraika, Cedar Crest
  • AA Flight 1 Singles: Brady Burns, Pequea Valley
  • Flight 2 Singles:  Carson Schreiber, Manheim Township
  • Flight 3 Singles:  Danny Engle, Cocalico
  • Flight 4 Singles:  Clay Myers, McCaskey
  • AAA Flight 1 Doubles:  Curtin & Cooke, Hempfield
  • AA flight 2 Doubles:  Burns & Clemmer, Pequea Valley
  • Flight 2 Doubles:  Parikh & Otto, Hempfield
  • Flight 3 Doubles:  Ketcham & Gingrich, Manheim Township

Completed Brackets:

Girls Lacrosse
League Champion-Manheim Township

Boys Lacrosse
League Champion-Manheim Township

Boys Track and Field
Section 1-Manheim Township
Section 2-Cocalico
Section 3-Donegal
League Champion-Manheim Township
2018 Boys Event  Winners

  • 4×800 m Relay:  Ephrata
  • 110 m Hurdles:  Taraje Whitfield (Penn Manor)
  • 100 m Dash:  Ezra Mellinger (Lampeter-Strasburg)
  • 1600 m Run:  Nathan Grucelski (Conestoga Valley)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  McCaskey
  • 400 m Dash:  Leonel Del Rosario (McCaskey)
  • 300 m Hurdles:  Taraje Whitfield (Penn Manor)
  • 800 m Run:  Tyler Shue (Ephrata)
  • 200 m Dash:  Leonel Del Rosario (McCaskey)
  • 3200 m Run:  Andrew Foster (Ephrata)
  • 4×400 m Relay:  McCaskey
  • Long Jump:  Ezra Mellinger (Lampeter-Strasburg)
  • High Jump:  Elie Basenga (Ephrata)
  • Triple Jump:  Avery Walker (Donegal)
  • Pole Vault:  Carter Ryan (Manheim Central)
  • Shot Put:  Casey McCollum (Penn Manor)
  • Discus:  Brooks Bear (Donegal)
  • Javelin:  Alexander Scheivert (Penn Manor)

Full 2018 Results

Girls Track and Field
Section 1-Warwick
Section 2-Ephrata
Section 3-ELCO
League Champion-Warwick
2018 Girls Event Winners

  • 4×800 m Relay:  McCaskey
  • 100 m Hurdles:  Jane Livingston (Conestoga Valley)
  • 100 m Dash:  Leah Graybill (Warwick)
  • 1600 m Run:  Katie Locker (Elizabethtown)
  • 4×100 m Relay:  Warwick
  • 400 m Dash:  Shayla Bonzelet (Cedar Crest)
  • 300 m Hurdles:  Leah Sassaman (Manheim Township)
  • 800 m Run:  Katie Locker (Elizabethtown)
  • 200 m Dash:  Leah Graybill (Warwick)
  • 3200 m Run:  Jamie Zamrin (Cocalico)
  • 4×400 m Relay:  Warwick
  • Long Jump:  Aviona Saunders (Conestoga Valley)
  • High Jump:  Brooke Gilbert (Penn Manor)
  • Triple Jump:  Juliette Delmotte (Warwick)
  • Pole Vault:  Mackenzie Horn (Manheim Township)
  • Shot Put:  Anna Cooney (Solanco)
  • Discus:  Hannah Woelfling (Cedar Crest)
  • Javelin:  Mackenzie Hainley (Cocalico)

Full 2018 Results

Boys Volleyball
Section 1-Hempfield
Section 2-Manheim Central
League Champion-Hempfield

Softball
Section 1-Penn Manor
Section 2-Solanco
Section 3-Lampeter-Strasburg
Section 4-Pequea Valley
League Co-Champions-Solanco and Donegal

Baseball
Section 1-Cedar Crest
Section 2-Ephrata
Section 3-Manheim Central
Section 4-Lancaster Catholic
League Champion-Ephrata
2018 Final Baseball Bracket