Winter Playoffs

2018 Winter Playoff Information

Rifle

Saturday, February 10 at Conestoga Valley

Bowling
Team Championship Wednesday, 2/14 at Rocky Springs
Girls Championship Thursday, 2/15 at Leisure Lanes
Boys Championship Friday, 2/16 at Dutch Lanes

2018 Winter Champions

Girls Basketball

Fulton Logo

Boys Basketball

Girls Swimming

  • 200 Medley Relay:  Warwick (Mandrell, Ober, Guthridge, Greenway)*
  • 200 Freestyle:  Paige Newman (Manheim Township
  • 200 Individual Medley:  Amy Yunginger (Manheim Township)
  • 50 Freestyle:  Jenna Park (Donegal)
  • 100 Butterfly:  Amy Yunginger (Manheim Township)*
  • 100 Freestyle:  Sophie Lear (Hempfield)
  • 500 Freestyle:  Paige Newman (Manheim Township)
  • 200 Freestyle Relay:  Hempfield (Yoder, Shaffer, Wiglesworth, Lear)
  • 100 Backstroke:  Tyler Mandrell (Warwick)
  • 100 Breaststroke:  Jordyn Park (Donegal)
  • 400 Freestyle Relay:  Warwick (Chen, Guthridge, Ober, Mandrell)*
  • Complete 2018 Girls Swim Meet Results presented by Advance Orthopedic of Reading

* Indicates new league record was set in this performance.

AdvOrthReading

Boys Swimming

Section 1 Champion:  Manheim Township
Section 2 Champion:  Cocalico
League Champion:  Manheim Township

  • 200 Medley Relay:  Manheim Township (Gingrich, Perot, Strine, Cliff)
  • 200 Freestyle:  Nick Lynam (Conestoga Valley)
  • 200 Individual Medley:  Joe Moll  (Warwick)
  • 50 Freestyle:  Charlie Gingrich (Manheim Township)
  • 100 Butterfly:  Josh Wildonger (Cedar Crest)
  • 100 Freestyle:  Charlie Gingrich (Manheim Township)
  • 500 Freestyle:  Nick Lynman (Conestoga Valley)
  • 200 Freestyle Relay:  Manheim Township (Cliff, Gingrich, Hetrick, Prevost)*
  • 100 Backstroke:  Joseph Moll (Warwick)
  • 100 Breaststroke:  Zachery Sherk (Cocalico)*
  • 400 Freestyle Relay:  Warwick (Oliver, Moll, Uhlin, Deckard)
  • Complete 2018 Boys Swim Meet Results, Presented by LGH Physicians Sports Medicine

* Indicates new league record was set in this performance.

LL Swim Sponsorship Ad Swimmer Jan 2018

Wrestling Championships Presented by LAW:

LAW Logo

Section 1:  Cocalico
Section 2:  Manheim Central
Section 3:  Northern Lebanon
Team Champion:  Manheim Central

2018 Complete Brackets
2018 Wrestling Championship Team Standings
Individual Champions:

106
Ethan Herr
Donegal
106 OAL
113
Will Betancourt
Manheim Central
113 FCA Wrestling
120
Josiah Gehr
Cocalico
120 Wrestler in Business
126
Colin Leonard
Northern Lebanon
126 JoesFamousWingsWieners
132
Zach Zeamer
Manheim Central
132 AWeekAway
138
Grayson Charles
Solanco
138 ned bard logo
145
Gabe Miller
Pequea Valley
145 551West
152
Luke Hirtzel
Warwick
152 KellysSports
160
AJ Wilson
Solanco
160 PJWArea13
170
Ben Root
Solanco
170 CPRS
182
Luis Negeriros
Northern Lebanon
182 LL Trainers Association
195
Kegan McCord
Manheim Central
195 Signarama
220
Ben Fromm
Cocalico
220 Paul Risk
285
Ryan Stewart
Warwick
285 FiresideTavern


2017 Winter Champions
Rifle:

Individual Champion:  Zach Musser, Manheim Township
Rifle Individual Championship Results
Team Champion:  Garden Spot
Rifle Team Championship Results

Bowling:

  • League Champion – Penn Manor
  • Section 1 – Warwick
  • Section 2 – Elizabethtown
  • Section 3 – Cocalico
  • Section 4 – Northern Lebanon
  • Bowling Team Championship Bracket

Boys Singles Champion: Kolby Bennet, Cedar Crest
2017 Boys Singles Bowling Results
2017 Girls Singles Champion:  Allison Hresko (Cedar Crest)
2017 Girls Singles Bowling Results