Lancaster Lebanon Wrestling Hall of Fame

The LL League Wrestling Hall of Fame is voted on annually by a sub-committee of the LL League Wrestling Coaches Association based upon the nominee’s impact on the League as a Coach, Athlete, and/or Contributor.  Voting occurs in December.   Inductees are recognized annually prior to the Finals at the LL League Wrestling Tournament in January.

To nominate a candidate:  download, complete and return the Nomination Form.

2021
Joe Narkiewicz – Coach
Dave Vannoy – Contributor
Bob Bickleman – Wrestler
Kent Lutz – Coach
Bob Hermann – Coach

2020
Thomas Haines – Wrestler
Ted King – Coach/Contributor
Steve Lebo – Contributor
Stephen Loiseau – Wrestler

2019
John Little – Coach/Athlete
Jude Bervinchak – Coach/Athlete
Ken Oswald – Contributor
Dan Neff – Athlete
Mike Bires -Athlete
Earl Stoddard – Coach/Contributor

2018
Mike Sernoffsky – Coach
Ned Bushong – Coach
Aaron Anspach – Athlete
Howard Kroesen – Contributor
Tom Konas – Coach/Contributor

2017
Jordan Enck – Athlete
Frank Herceg – Contributor
John & Kathy Helter – Contributor

2016
Steve Fittery – Athlete
Rick Wilson – Athlete/Coach/Contributor
Scott Kelly – Athlete
Eric McCrady – Athlete

2015
Ron Caulwell – Athlete/Coach/Contributor
Charles Jackson – Coach
Tom Vargo – Coach
Mike Williams – Coach

2014
Steve Borja Sr. – Coach
Dennis Mahoney – Athlete
Jeff Witwer – Athlete

2013
Dave Byrne – Contributor
Mike Clair – Contributor
Dale Dietrich – Coach
John Felix – Coach
Arlen Mummau – Athlete/Coach

2012
Steve Borja Jr. – Athlete
Jim Collins – Athlete
Joe Dougherty – Athlete
Scott Henry – Athlete

2011
Scott Auker – Athlete
Troy Barbush – Athlete
Ken Ober – Coach
Jason Parmer – Athlete­

2010
The Duke Family-Leroy, Jeff, and Greg – Athletes
Karl Ginder – Athlete
Jere Herr – Athlete
Robert Miller – Athlete

2009
Stan Zeamer – Coach/Contributor
Keith Kreider – Athlete/Coach
Troy Minnich – Athlete/Coach

2008
Gene Hale – Coach
John Garcia – Athlete
Bob Derr – Coach/Contributor
Rod Gibble – Athlete
Allen Uyeda – Athlete

2007
Clyde Witman – Coach
Dan Blakinger – Athlete
Cordell Musser – Athlete
Pete Mielnik – Athlete

2006
Ted Rupp – Coach
Scott Martin – Athlete
Jeff Rosenberger – Athlete

2005
Jerry McDonald – Coach
Jeff Martin – Athlete
Merv Witmer – Coach
Jason Frable – Athlete

2004
Bob Bell – Athlete
Sherwood Hollobaugh – Coach/Contributor
Bill Carroll – Contributor
Glenn Springer – Contributor
Ivan Steele – Coach/Contributor

2003
George Way – Coach
Gene Funk – Coach/Athlete
Tom Miller – Athlete
Austin Bishop – Contributor/Coach

2002
Harvey Sitler – Coach
Bob Funk – Athlete/Coach
John Titus – Coach
Joe Geesey – Contributor
Ken Wissler – Coach
Walt Price – Coach